Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Annual Calibration of bolting tool in HLWP Annual Calibration of bolting tools in MER with breakdown cover for up to 3 call outs of 1 day Per year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05016c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014595-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 11 2025 12:07:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014595-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014595-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T13:07:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05016c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 113488,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136185.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014595-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014595-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T13:07:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bolting Tool Calibrations (Site wide)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Calibration of bolting tool in HLWP Annual Calibration of bolting tools in MER with breakdown cover for up to 3 call outs of 1 day Per year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Cumbria House, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.a.hackley@sellafielsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014595-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-11T13:07:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05016c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 113488,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136185.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014595-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014595-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-11T13:07:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25347",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bolting Tool Calibrations (Site wide)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Annual Calibration of bolting tool in HLWP Annual Calibration of bolting tools in MER with breakdown cover for up to 3 call outs of 1 day Per year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Cumbria House, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.a.hackley@sellafielsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}