Lot 1
No lot description published.
Boiler/boiler room plant room replacement in addition to the replacement of the existing heating distribution system throughout the building with a new twin pipe system. The BMS / controls will be replaced as part of the works at The Isleworth Centre
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06835f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034359-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 14:54:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034359-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T15:54:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06835f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160444",
"name": "Rubon Mechanical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boiler Replacement at The Isleworth Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler/boiler room plant room replacement in addition to the replacement of the existing heating distribution system throughout the building with a new twin pipe system. The BMS / controls will be replaced as part of the works at The Isleworth Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhspscontracts@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160444",
"name": "Rubon Mechanical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 1DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30-34 North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rubon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boiler Replacement at The Isleworth Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 386438.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 463726.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:54:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034359-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T15:54:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06835f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160444",
"name": "Rubon Mechanical Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440447",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boiler Replacement at The Isleworth Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler/boiler room plant room replacement in addition to the replacement of the existing heating distribution system throughout the building with a new twin pipe system. The BMS / controls will be replaced as part of the works at The Isleworth Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"name": "NHS Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 1BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Heaton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.property.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGC-8557-XYGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhspscontracts@property.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160444",
"name": "Rubon Mechanical Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 1DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30-34 North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rubon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boiler Replacement at The Isleworth Centre",
"value": {
"amount": 386438.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 463726.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034359-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034359-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T15:54:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}