← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Board Paper Management Software

Buyer: Imperial War Museums →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerImperial War Museums
StatusAwarded
Deadline11 Feb 2026
Value£100,000
Published23 Jul 2026

What is being bought

IWM is tendering for a supplier to provide a secure, user-friendly, and efficient Board Paper Management Software.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Board Paper Management Software

Statusactive
Value£47,500
Contract periodFrom 17 Aug 2026 to 16 Aug 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060aa4
Latest release ID069810-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 23 2026 13:54:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005128-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2026award, contract069810-2026
21 Jan 2026tender005128-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069810-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-23T14:54:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060aa4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
    "name": "Imperial War Museum"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72512000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Document management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Board Paper Management Software",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The option to extend by two separate respective further one-year periods. The taking up of any extension period is subject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor and at the sole discretion of IWM."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069810-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069810-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:54:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05064294",
          "name": "ADMINCONTROL UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060aa4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Board Paper Management Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "IWM is tendering for a supplier to provide a secure, user-friendly, and efficient Board Paper Management Software.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
      "name": "Imperial War Museum",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05064294",
      "name": "ADMINCONTROL UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05064294",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edward.rees@admincontrol.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRPD-4729-CYTR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069810-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069810-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-07-23T14:54:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060aa4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
    "name": "Imperial War Museum"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72512000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Document management services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Board Paper Management Software",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 57000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The option to extend by two separate respective further one-year periods. The taking up of any extension period is subject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor and at the sole discretion of IWM."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069810-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069810-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:54:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05064294",
          "name": "ADMINCONTROL UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060aa4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Board Paper Management Software",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "IWM is tendering for a supplier to provide a secure, user-friendly, and efficient Board Paper Management Software.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
      "name": "Imperial War Museum",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05064294",
      "name": "ADMINCONTROL UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05064294",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "edward.rees@admincontrol.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRPD-4729-CYTR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Jan 2026 · 005128-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "005128-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-21T10:06:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060aa4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
    "name": "Imperial War Museums"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060aa4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 120000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The option to extend by two separate respective further one-year periods (i.e. to 7th April 2030, and then to 7th April 2031). The taking up of any extension period is subject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor and at the sole discretion of IWM."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Evaluation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Document management services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Board Paper Management Software",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 120000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "005128-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005128-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-21T10:06:02Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "IWM is tendering for a supplier to provide a secure, user-friendly, and efficient Board Paper Management Software.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Document-management-services./8AX92H9RB2\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8AX92H9RB2",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-11T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8AX92H9RB2",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
      "name": "Imperial War Museums",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "IWM London, Lambeth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Olly Clifford",
        "email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk",
        "telephone": "02074165000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}