Lot 1
Cloud software user licenses
Award criteria
price
Board meeting management software
UK
Cloud software user licenses
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software-related services (72260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,601 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,129 of 3,601 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,287 of 3,601 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,110 | 1 median · 11.1 average (317 of 1,110 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (379 of 1,110 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058de4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051322-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 14:09:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051322-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051322-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T15:09:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155619",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051322-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04529306",
"name": "Board Intelligence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0127",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cloud software user licenses",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Board Intelligence Portal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Board meeting management software",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-Off from a Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155619",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B151TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Executive non-departmental public body"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Lottery fund distributor"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04529306",
"name": "Board Intelligence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04529306",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Board Intelligence Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158858",
"name": "National Lottery Comminity Fund",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Lottery Comminity Fund"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051322-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 177000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051322-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051322-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T15:09:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058de4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155619",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051322-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04529306",
"name": "Board Intelligence Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0127",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cloud software user licenses",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Board Intelligence Portal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Board meeting management software",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call-Off from a Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155619",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B151TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Executive non-departmental public body"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Lottery fund distributor"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04529306",
"name": "Board Intelligence Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04529306",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Board Intelligence Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158858",
"name": "National Lottery Comminity Fund",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Lottery Comminity Fund"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051322-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 177000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051322-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}