Lot 1
Provision of Board Effectiveness Reviews to NDA and Its Operating companies
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Commercial — 30
Provision of Board Effectiveness Reviews to NDA and Its Operating companies
UK
Provision of Board Effectiveness Reviews to NDA and Its Operating companies
Award criteria
Quality — 70
Commercial — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Statutory audit services (79212300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 8 | 2 median · 2.7 average (6 of 8 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (7 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,810 | 4 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,810 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-047125 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039631-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 09 2024 14:28:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2024 | award, contract | 039631-2024 |
| 24 Jun 2024 | tenderUpdate | 019272-2024 |
| 24 Jun 2024 | tenderUpdate | 019271-2024 |
| 19 Jun 2024 | tender | 018911-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039631-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 200000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-09T14:28:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047125",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039631-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117732",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Board Effectiveness Reviews to NDA and Its Operating companies",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Board Effectiveness Reviews",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Board Effectiveness Reviews to NDA and Its Operating companies",
"classification": {
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Jennings",
"email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "enquiries@nda.gov.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117732",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square, London,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deloitte.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303675",
"legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039631-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039631-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039631-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 200000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 300000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-09T14:28:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047125",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039631-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117732",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Board Effectiveness Reviews to NDA and Its Operating companies",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Board Effectiveness Reviews",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Board Effectiveness Reviews to NDA and Its Operating companies",
"classification": {
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Jennings",
"email": "procurement.inbox@nda.gov.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "enquiries@nda.gov.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117732",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square, London,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deloitte.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303675",
"legalName": "Deloitte LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039631-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039631-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019272-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-24T11:34:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047125",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047125",
"title": "Project Oxford - Board Effectiveness Review",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Documents can be found by registering athttps://one-nda.force.com/s/Welcome"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The NDA require a supplier to support the delivery of performance reviews for the NDA Board and the boards of each of its four operating companies. This entails a formal and rigorous review of their performance, the performance of their committees, chair, and individual directors, on an annual basis in a manner that is compliant with The UK Corporate Governance Code (the 'Code') . <br/><br/>Project Oxford requires a common approach to be taken across the group on performance reviews, and therefore one provider to provide broadly the same standardised reviews. In line with the provisions of the Code, this will include one externally facilitated review of each group board within a three-year cycle, starting in the financial year 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 (FY 2024/25). The total contract value for this project will be between £200,00-£300,000.",
"classification": {
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ambar Saeed",
"email": "ambar.saeed@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925802056"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019271-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-24T11:33:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047125",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047125",
"title": "Project Oxford - Board Effectiveness Review",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.4.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The UK Corporate Governance Code (the “Code”) requires that boards undertake a formal and rigorous review of their performance, the performance of their committees, chair, and individual directors, on an annual basis. Whilst, as a body corporate governed through the Energy Act 2004, the Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is not subject to the requirements of the Code, the NDA and its group companies are required by HM Government (HMG) to comply with the Code insofar as it is practicable.The NDA group is made up of the NDA, an executive non-departmental public body, and four operating companies:•\tSellafield Ltd•\tNuclear Restorations Services Ltd•\tNuclear Waste Services Ltd•\tNuclear Transport Solutions LtdThe NDA wishes to retain a supplier to support the delivery of performance reviews for the NDA Board and the boards of each of its four operating companies. The reviews will not only have to be carried out in line with best practice corporate governance but also the HMG guidance document “Board effectiveness reviews: principles and resources for arm’s-length bodies and sponsoring departments”. Key takeaways from the HMG guidance are to focus on both outcomes and behaviours, and delivering a robust review which picks up public sector themes such as Managing Public Money and views from sponsoring departments. The NDA wants a common approach to be taken across the group on performance reviews, and therefore one provider to provide broadly the same standardised reviews. In line with good governance this will include one externally facilitated review of each group board within a three-year cycle, starting in the financial year 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 (FY 2024/25). We expect the same provider will support the intervening internally led reviews by providing similar performance review survey materials allowing for comparison year on year as part of the three-year cycle. The contract offered is therefore for a period of three years. The total contract value for this project will be between £200,000-£300,000."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The NDA require a supplier to support the delivery of performance reviews for the NDA Board and the boards of each of its four operating companies. This entails a formal and rigorous review of their performance, the performance of their committees, chair, and individual directors, on an annual basis in a manner that is compliant with The UK Corporate Governance Code (the 'Code') . Project Oxford requires a common approach to be taken across the group on performance reviews, and therefore one provider to provide broadly the same standardised reviews. In line with the provisions of the Code, this will include one externally facilitated review of each group board within a three-year cycle, starting in the financial year 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 (FY 2024/25). The total contract value for this project will be between £200,00-£300,000."
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.1.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Board Effectiveness Review"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Project Oxford - Board Effectiveness Review"
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "II.2.4.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "The UK Corporate Governance Code (the “Code”) requires that boards undertake a formal and rigorous review of their performance, the performance of their committees, chair, and individual directors, on an annual basis. Whilst, as a body corporate governed through the Energy Act 2004, the Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is not subject to the requirements of the Code, the NDA and its group companies are required by HM Government (HMG) to comply with the Code insofar as it is practicable.The NDA group is made up of the NDA, an executive non-departmental public body, and four operating companies:•\tSellafield Ltd•\tNuclear Restorations Services Ltd•\tNuclear Waste Services Ltd•\tNuclear Transport Solutions LtdThe NDA wishes to retain a supplier to support the delivery of performance reviews for the NDA Board and the boards of each of its four operating companies. The reviews will not only have to be carried out in line with best practice corporate governance but also the HMG guidance document “Board effectiveness reviews: principles and resources for arm’s-length bodies and sponsoring departments”. Key takeaways from the HMG guidance are to focus on both outcomes and behaviours, and delivering a robust review which picks up public sector themes such as Managing Public Money and views from sponsoring departments. The NDA wants a common approach to be taken across the group on performance reviews, and therefore one provider to provide broadly the same standardised reviews. In line with good governance this will include one externally facilitated review of each group board within a three-year cycle, starting in the financial year 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 (FY 2024/25). We expect the same provider will support the intervening internally led reviews by providing similar performance review survey materials allowing for comparison year on year as part of the three-year cycle. The contract offered is therefore for a period of three years. The total contract value for this project will be between £200,000-£300,000."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "The NDA require a supplier to support the delivery of performance reviews for the NDA Board and the boards of each of its four operating companies. This entails a formal and rigorous review of their performance, the performance of their committees, chair, and individual directors, on an annual basis in a manner that is compliant with The UK Corporate Governance Code (the 'Code') . Project Oxford requires a common approach to be taken across the group on performance reviews, and therefore one provider to provide broadly the same standardised reviews. In line with the provisions of the Code, this will include one externally facilitated review of each group board within a three-year cycle, starting in the financial year 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 (FY 2024/25). The total contract value for this project will be between £200,00-£300,000."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The NDA require a supplier to support the delivery of performance reviews for the NDA Board and the boards of each of its four operating companies. This entails a formal and rigorous review of their performance, the performance of their committees, chair, and individual directors, on an annual basis in a manner that is compliant with The UK Corporate Governance Code (the 'Code') . <br/><br/>Project Oxford requires a common approach to be taken across the group on performance reviews, and therefore one provider to provide broadly the same standardised reviews. In line with the provisions of the Code, this will include one externally facilitated review of each group board within a three-year cycle, starting in the financial year 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 (FY 2024/25). The total contract value for this project will be between £200,00-£300,000.",
"classification": {
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ambar Saeed",
"email": "ambar.saeed@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925802056"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018911-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-19T14:02:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047125",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The NDA require a supplier to support the delivery of performance reviews for the NDA Board and the boards of each of its four operating companies. This entails a formal and rigorous review of their performance, the performance of their committees, chair, and individual directors, on an annual basis in a manner that is compliant with The UK Corporate Governance Code (the 'Code') . <br/><br/>Project Oxford requires a common approach to be taken across the group on performance reviews, and therefore one provider to provide broadly the same standardised reviews. In line with the provisions of the Code, this will include one externally facilitated review of each group board within a three-year cycle, starting in the financial year 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 (FY 2024/25). The total contract value for this project will be between £200,00-£300,000.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Project Oxford- Board Effectiveness Review",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The NDA require a supplier to support the delivery of performance reviews for the NDA Board and the boards of each of its four operating companies. This entails a formal and rigorous review of their performance, the performance of their committees, chair, and individual directors, on an annual basis in a manner that is compliant with The UK Corporate Governance Code (the 'Code') . <br/><br/>Project Oxford requires a common approach to be taken across the group on performance reviews, and therefore one provider to provide broadly the same standardised reviews. In line with the provisions of the Code, this will include one externally facilitated review of each group board within a three-year cycle, starting in the financial year 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2025 (FY 2024/25). The total contract value for this project will be between £200,00-£300,000.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Performance review services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See ITT documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See ITT documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30085",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://one-nda.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Ambar Saeed",
"email": "ambar.saeed@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925802056"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "enquiries@nda.gov.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}