Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
BNSSG ICB - Self Injury Support Service
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "BNSSG ICB - Self Injury Support Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 18 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Jun 2026, 16:29 BST | Last source update16 Jun 2026, 16:29 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065f47 | ||
What is being bought
The Self Injury Support Service provides early, preventative support to adults (18+) who have self-harmed or are at risk of repeating self-harm but do not meet the threshold for secondary mental health services. Working closely with A&E departments and Acute Psychiatric Liaison Services across BNSSG, the service offers timely, one off holistic support appointments following A&E attendance.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
16 Jun 2026, 16:29 BST - Official notice release published
16 Jun 2026, 16:29 BST - Status changed to complete
2 Mar 2026, 11:01 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Mar 2026, 11:01 GMT - Buyer information updated
2 Mar 2026, 11:01 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis serves notice as a Contract Award Notice following the completion of standstill with no representation to the award. Date of contract award: 16th June 2026 The contract has been awarded for the period 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2029 with no provision for extension included. The lifetime value of the 3 year contract is £410,538 This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. No conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision were identified. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners. NHS Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board (ICB) and Gloucestershire ICB are currently working together in a formal "clustering" arrangement to prepare for their merger into a single, new organisation (name to be confirmed), effective from 1st April 2027.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Jun 2026, 16:29 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-FTS-144222Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published