TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

BNSSG ICB - Second Step - North Somerset Wellbeing service

Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "BNSSG ICB - Second Step - North Somerset Wellbeing service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.3Bids / Report
82.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 18 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Jun 2026, 11:35 BST
Last source update29 Jun 2026, 11:35 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065f41
What is being bought
The Second Step Mental Health Support Service in North Somerset provides a college style, learning focused environment for adults with common mental health needs. It supports people to build confidence, develop independent living skills, and take part in educational, therapeutic, volunteering, and work related activities, much like enrichment programmes in further education settings. The service helps individuals set personalised goals, access community opportunities, and reduce isolation, while offering guidance and signposting where needed.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to published status
    29 Jun 2026, 11:35 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    29 Jun 2026, 11:35 BST
  3. Status changed to complete
    2 Mar 2026, 10:57 GMT
  4. Official notice release published
    2 Mar 2026, 10:57 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    2 Mar 2026, 10:57 GMT
  6. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    VII.1) Information to be changed or added VII.2) Other additional information This serves notice as a Contract Award Notice following the completion of standstill with no representation to the award. Date of contract award: 26th June 2026 The contract has been awarded for the period 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2029 with no provision for extension included. The lifetime value of the 3 year contract is £502,053 This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. No conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision were identified. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners. NHS Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Integrated Care Board (ICB) and Gloucestershire ICB are currently working together in a formal "clustering" arrangement to prepare for their merger into a single, new organisation (name to be confirmed), effective from 1st April 2027.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Jun 2026, 11:35 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-FTS-144222
View buyer profile
  • NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    Floor 2, North Wing, 100 Temple Street, Bristol, UKK11, BS16AG
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published