Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
BNSSG ICB - Bristol Mind: Mindline
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "BNSSG ICB - Bristol Mind: Mindline". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 18 active published awards; 17 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Jun 2026, 13:03 BST | Last source update3 Jun 2026, 13:03 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065f36 | ||
What is being bought
Telephone based emotional support service provided across Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire to individuals aged 18+. Staffed by trained volunteers and a paid Mindline Co-ordinator role, the line is open between 7-11pm from Wednesday to Sunday. Calls last for up to 30 minutes.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
3 Jun 2026, 13:03 BST - Official notice release published
3 Jun 2026, 13:03 BST - Status changed to complete
2 Mar 2026, 10:48 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Mar 2026, 10:48 GMT - Buyer information updated
2 Mar 2026, 10:48 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThis serves notice as a Contract Award Notice following the completion of standstill with no representation to the award. The date of contract award is 1st April 2026 - 31st March 2028 The total contract value for the contract term is £258,988.86 based on £86,329.62 in 26-27 (consideration will be made for potential uplift in years 2 and 3) This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. No conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision were identified.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Jun 2026, 13:03 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Contracting authority GB-FTS-144222Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published