Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073656-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T15:41:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144222",
"name": "NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073656-2025-C319770-1",
"title": "BNSSG_2024-2026 Veincentre Ltd",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-200397933",
"name": "Veincentre Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C319770",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service will provide routine, elective secondary care services for patients in the following specialties (though these may be amended in line with General Condition 13) - \n•\tMinor vascular surgical services\nThe services will include, where appropriate.\n•\tPre-treatment e.g. referral processes; triage/clinical assessment; diagnostics; consultation; pre-treatment assessment and / or work up.\n•\tTreatment e.g. outpatient/ambulatory/inpatient treatment; joint assessments.\n•\tDischarge e.g. expected physical, self-care, psychological capabilities prior to discharge.\nThis is a service specification for routine elective, multi-disciplinary inpatient, day case, outpatient procedures, outpatient services and diagnostics from independent sector providers.\nThe providers must be able to offer the full patient pathway at specialty level for acute elective surgery from the first outpatient to completion of treatment with the exception of occupational therapy / physiotherapy, (as contained in 3.5.3 below).\nHowever, providers will also be required to accept referrals where the NHS patient has already undergone an assessment and been diagnosed for treatment.\nThe overall service should be carried out in accordance with best practice and guidelines.\nThe award has been made following Direct Award Process B..\nThis is an activity-based contract with no guaranteed value.\nThe contract has been awarded for the period 07/11/2025 - 31/03/2027 with provision for extension included",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
},
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BNSSG_2024-2026 Veincentre Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service will provide routine elective secondary care services for patients in the following specialities \n•\tVaricose Vein surgery",
"classification": {
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement has been conducted in line with PSR Right to Choose requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144222",
"name": "NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 2, North Wing, 100 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bnssg.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bnssg.acutecontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-200397933",
"name": "Veincentre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "200397933",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Veincentre Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77580",
"name": "NHS BNSSG ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS BNSSG ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073656-2025-C319770-1",
"title": "BNSSG_2024-2026 Veincentre Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073656-2025-C319770-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Award Decision made by - Niall Mitchell, Deputy head of Acute Contracts (Acute and Mental Health) \nNo conflicts of interest were identified or declared during the process\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Nov 2025 · 073656-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "073656-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T15:41:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144222",
"name": "NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073656-2025-C319770-1",
"title": "BNSSG_2024-2026 Veincentre Ltd",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-200397933",
"name": "Veincentre Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C319770",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service will provide routine, elective secondary care services for patients in the following specialties (though these may be amended in line with General Condition 13) - \n•\tMinor vascular surgical services\nThe services will include, where appropriate.\n•\tPre-treatment e.g. referral processes; triage/clinical assessment; diagnostics; consultation; pre-treatment assessment and / or work up.\n•\tTreatment e.g. outpatient/ambulatory/inpatient treatment; joint assessments.\n•\tDischarge e.g. expected physical, self-care, psychological capabilities prior to discharge.\nThis is a service specification for routine elective, multi-disciplinary inpatient, day case, outpatient procedures, outpatient services and diagnostics from independent sector providers.\nThe providers must be able to offer the full patient pathway at specialty level for acute elective surgery from the first outpatient to completion of treatment with the exception of occupational therapy / physiotherapy, (as contained in 3.5.3 below).\nHowever, providers will also be required to accept referrals where the NHS patient has already undergone an assessment and been diagnosed for treatment.\nThe overall service should be carried out in accordance with best practice and guidelines.\nThe award has been made following Direct Award Process B..\nThis is an activity-based contract with no guaranteed value.\nThe contract has been awarded for the period 07/11/2025 - 31/03/2027 with provision for extension included",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
},
{
"region": "UKK12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BNSSG_2024-2026 Veincentre Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service will provide routine elective secondary care services for patients in the following specialities \n•\tVaricose Vein surgery",
"classification": {
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement has been conducted in line with PSR Right to Choose requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144222",
"name": "NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 2, North Wing, 100 Temple Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bnssg.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS BRISTOL, NORTH SOMERSET AND SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bnssg.acutecontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-200397933",
"name": "Veincentre Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "200397933",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Veincentre Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77580",
"name": "NHS BNSSG ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS BNSSG ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073656-2025-C319770-1",
"title": "BNSSG_2024-2026 Veincentre Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073656-2025-C319770-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Award Decision made by - Niall Mitchell, Deputy head of Acute Contracts (Acute and Mental Health) \nNo conflicts of interest were identified or declared during the process\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}