← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BMS Support and Maintenance

Buyer: Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerGuy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 May 2026

What is being bought

BMS Support and Maintenance short term contract

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

BMS Support and Maintenance

Statuspending
Value£271,457
Contract periodFrom 25 May 2026 to 24 May 2027

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0696f3
Latest release ID043600-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 12 2026 15:16:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 May 2026award, contract043600-2026
12 May 2026award, contract043597-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043600-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-12T16:16:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 271457,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 325748.4
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043600-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043600-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-12T16:16:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02886434",
          "name": "Schneider Electric Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6827/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BMS Support and Maintenance short term contract",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tom.hull@gstt.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02886434",
      "name": "Schneider Electric Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF3 3BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stafford Park 5"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02886434",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.bryant@se.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 May 2026 · 043600-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043600-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-12T16:16:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 271457,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 325748.4
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043600-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043600-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-12T16:16:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02886434",
          "name": "Schneider Electric Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6827/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BMS Support and Maintenance short term contract",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tom.hull@gstt.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02886434",
      "name": "Schneider Electric Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF3 3BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stafford Park 5"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02886434",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.bryant@se.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 May 2026 · 043597-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "043597-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-12T16:12:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696f3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
    "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 271457,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 325748.4
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "043597-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043597-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-12T16:12:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02886434",
          "name": "Schneider Electric Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "6827/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "BMS Support and Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "BMS Support and Maintenance short term contract",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "12 month contract, in order to develop a robust specification to go to tender and award",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "prototypesDevelopment"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
      "name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tom.hull@gstt.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02886434",
      "name": "Schneider Electric Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF3 3BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stafford Park 5"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02886434",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.bryant@se.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}