Lot 1
No lot description published.
Six-month interim extension of the Building Management System (BMS) maintenance contract to ensure continuity of support for mechanical ventilation, heating, hot water systems, flood detection monitoring, and critical environmental controls while a new tender process is completed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081035-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 16:33:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081035-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:33:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05055271",
"name": "ABEC Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "-BMS Interim Extension Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Six-month interim extension of the Building Management System (BMS) maintenance contract to ensure continuity of support for mechanical ventilation, heating, hot water systems, flood detection monitoring, and critical environmental controls while a new tender process is completed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS manages procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05055271",
"name": "ABEC Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Miller Court Severn Drive, Tewkesbury Business Park, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05055271",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.whitticase@abec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:33:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:33:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebf0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05055271",
"name": "ABEC Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461228",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "-BMS Interim Extension Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Six-month interim extension of the Building Management System (BMS) maintenance contract to ensure continuity of support for mechanical ventilation, heating, hot water systems, flood detection monitoring, and critical environmental controls while a new tender process is completed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"name": "The Hillingdon Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 3NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pield Heath Road, The Hillingdon Hospital, Greater London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.thh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPL-3913-VPHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "NWLPS manages procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05055271",
"name": "ABEC Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 8DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Miller Court Severn Drive, Tewkesbury Business Park, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05055271",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.whitticase@abec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34560
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:33:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}