Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The provision of planned preventative maintenance (PPM) for each of the sites at Warwick Hospital, Leamington Hospital, Ellen Badger Hospital, Stratford Hospital and Lillington.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ffe3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018338-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 11:17:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000578-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018338-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | tender | 000578-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T11:17:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BMS Building Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 90223.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108267.86
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:17:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175741",
"name": "Chartwell Controls Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C410567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BMS Controls Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of planned preventative maintenance (PPM) for each of the sites at Warwick Hospital, Leamington Hospital, Ellen Badger Hospital, Stratford Hospital and Lillington.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175741",
"name": "Chartwell Controls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swift House, Ground Floor 18 Hoffmanns Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.johnson@chartwell-limited.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018338-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-02T11:17:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BMS Building Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 90223.22,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108267.86
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018338-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018338-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:17:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175741",
"name": "Chartwell Controls Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C410567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BMS Controls Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of planned preventative maintenance (PPM) for each of the sites at Warwick Hospital, Leamington Hospital, Ellen Badger Hospital, Stratford Hospital and Lillington.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175741",
"name": "Chartwell Controls Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swift House, Ground Floor 18 Hoffmanns Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "r.johnson@chartwell-limited.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000578-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T11:20:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ffe3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C410567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BMS Building Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "000578-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000578-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T11:20:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-01-15T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The provision of planned preventative maintenance (PPM) for each of the sites at Warwick Hospital, Leamington Hospital, Ellen Badger Hospital, Stratford Hospital and Lillington.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nAtamis reference - C410567",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wheatley",
"email": "david.wheatley@swft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}