← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Blood Tracking System Support and Maintenance Contract

Buyer: Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust →

BuyerBuckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Support and maintenance contract for initial 3 years with a 2 year extension for the Blood Tracking TX system

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Blood Tracking System Support and Maintenance

Statusactive
Value£72,650

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05de37
Latest release ID072607-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 11 2025 09:03:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Nov 2025award, contract072607-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "072607-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-11T09:03:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166192",
          "name": "Haemonetics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de37",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Blood Tracking System Support and Maintenance Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Support and maintenance contract for initial 3 years with a 2 year extension for the Blood Tracking TX system",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Aldridge",
        "email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166192",
      "name": "Haemonetics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lynwood House, 373-375 Station Road, Harrow, Middlesex, Lynwood House, 373-375 Station Road, Harrow"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info.uk@haemonetics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Blood Tracking System Support and Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72650.28,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 87180.33
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072607-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072607-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-11T09:03:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Nov 2025 · 072607-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "072607-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-11T09:03:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de37",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
    "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166192",
          "name": "Haemonetics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de37",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Blood Tracking System Support and Maintenance Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Support and maintenance contract for initial 3 years with a 2 year extension for the Blood Tracking TX system",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
      "name": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Amersham",
        "postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Aldridge",
        "email": "d.aldridge4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166192",
      "name": "Haemonetics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Middlesex",
        "postalCode": "HA1 2AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lynwood House, 373-375 Station Road, Harrow, Middlesex, Lynwood House, 373-375 Station Road, Harrow"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info.uk@haemonetics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Blood Tracking System Support and Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "amount": 72650.28,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 87180.33
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "072607-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072607-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-11T09:03:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}