Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance of blood kiosks purchased
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c76c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069263-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 14:07:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069263-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064735-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064672-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:07:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c76c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"name": "Haemonetics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3089M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blood Kiosk Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of blood kiosks purchased",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority intends to directly award a contract for the maintenance and support of existing blood kiosk equipment to [Supplier Name]. The blood kiosks were supplied and installed by the proposed contractor, and the associated maintenance, software supp",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"name": "Haemonetics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3MB Middlemarch Business Park Siskin Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://haemonetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kata.fodor@haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ESNEFT3089M - Blood Kiosk Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 174992.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209990.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:07:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The supplier is the only one able to provide maintenance"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069263-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T15:07:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c76c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"name": "Haemonetics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3089M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blood Kiosk Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of blood kiosks purchased",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority intends to directly award a contract for the maintenance and support of existing blood kiosk equipment to [Supplier Name]. The blood kiosks were supplied and installed by the proposed contractor, and the associated maintenance, software supp",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"name": "Haemonetics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3MB Middlemarch Business Park Siskin Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://haemonetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kata.fodor@haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ESNEFT3089M - Blood Kiosk Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 174992.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209990.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069263-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069263-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T15:07:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The supplier is the only one able to provide maintenance"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064735-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:54:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c76c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT3089M - Blood Kiosk Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 174992.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209990.52
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:54:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"name": "Haemonetics Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3089M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT3089M Blood kiosks maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance of blood kiosks that were purchased",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirsty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"name": "Haemonetics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3MB Middlemarch Business Park Siskin Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://haemonetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kata.fodor@haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064672-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T12:39:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c76c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT3089M - Blood Kiosk Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 174992.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 209990.52
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064672-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064672-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T12:39:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"name": "Haemonetics Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3089M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Blood Kiosk Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance for blood kiosks that were purchased",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority intends to directly award a contract for the maintenance and support of existing blood kiosk equipment to [Supplier Name]. The blood kiosks were supplied and installed by the proposed contractor, and the associated maintenance, software support, updates, replacement parts and technical support can only be provided by the original equipment manufacturer. No reasonable alternative supplier exists due to technical compatibility and operational requirements.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirsty Parkin",
"email": "kirsty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"name": "Haemonetics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3MB Middlemarch Business Park Siskin Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://haemonetics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDT-9636-DBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kata.fodor@haemonetics.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}