Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Plymouth Community Homes →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
To secure a principal contractor for the renewal of roof coverings to blocks of flats
UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Roof works and other special trade construction works, Overhaul and refurbishment work, Refurbishment work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof works and other special trade construction works (45260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,869 | 4 median · 24.8 average (1,941 of 8,869 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (2,130 of 8,869 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 722 | 3 median · 56.5 average (119 of 722 with a bid count) | 5.4 average (125 of 722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 983 | 11 median · 8.7 average (3 of 983 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (4 of 983 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06852a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 11:01:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035125-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-14T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-26T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104667&TID100109826&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,833,334 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | tender | 035125-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035125-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T12:01:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06852a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KS/BlockRoofs/005/026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2833334,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3400000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60% Commercial 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Block Roofs",
"value": {
"amount": 2833334,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:01:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To secure a principal contractor for the renewal of roof coverings to blocks of flats",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-26T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104667&TID100109826&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Steer",
"email": "Kim.Steer@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035125-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T12:01:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06852a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KS/BlockRoofs/005/026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2833334,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3400000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical 60% Commercial 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Block Roofs",
"value": {
"amount": 2833334,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T12:01:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To secure a principal contractor for the renewal of roof coverings to blocks of flats",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-26T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104667&TID100109826&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Steer",
"email": "Kim.Steer@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388261"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}