Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Curo Places Limited →
This contract will aim to deliver 15 full roof replacements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037720-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 14:55:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037720-2026 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tender | 060035-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037720-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:55:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795780",
"name": "CADE ROOFING & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Block Roof Replacements v2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will aim to deliver 15 full roof replacements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795780",
"name": "CADE ROOFING & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellesley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cade-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02795780",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack@cade-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCG-7373-TWZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Block Roof Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 1413579,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1696295
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension to be exercised at Curo's sole discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037720-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037720-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:55:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037720-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T15:55:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795780",
"name": "CADE ROOFING & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Block Roof Replacements v2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract will aim to deliver 15 full roof replacements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02795780",
"name": "CADE ROOFING & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterlooville",
"postalCode": "PO7 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellesley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cade-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02795780",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jack@cade-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCG-7373-TWZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Block Roof Replacements",
"value": {
"amount": 1413579,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1696295
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month optional extension to be exercised at Curo's sole discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037720-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037720-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T15:55:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060035-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T11:00:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a2f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CURO - 00000399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1605333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1926400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term will be for an initial period of 3 years, with a 12-month optional\nextension to be exercised at Curo's sole discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria is made up of quality and cost criteria. Full information is available in the\ntender documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Block Roof Replacements v2",
"value": {
"amount": 1605333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1926400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:00:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Curo's Asset Management team have a responsibility to manage the condition of Curo's\nroofs across its housing stock. The condition of some of these assets means that we now\nhave a programme of roof replacements to deliver. This contract will aim to deliver 15 full\nroof replacements.\nThe roof replacements contained within the cost model as part of the tender\ndocumentation will be delivered at a fixed cost.\nThe Contract Term will be for an initial period of 3 years, with a 12-month optional\nextension to be exercised at Curo's sole discretion.\nIt is recommended that potential Contractors attend a site visit day on: \nMonday 6th October 10:00am - 17:00pm\nThe Curo Project Surveyor will be in attendance and roof access will be granted to a selection of the roofs within scope.\nA tender clarification will be issued to all bidders if any clarifications are raised.\nTo confirm attendance please email Alan.Strange@curo-group.co.uk who will confirm arrangements for the day.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"name": "Curo Places",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 1EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Maltings, River Place, Lower Bristol Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGWN-1556-MMBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@curo-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}