Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
This commission is to develop a scalable, high-level decision framework that enables Clarion to consistently archetype purpose-built blocks and determine the most appropriate long-term decarbonisation strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068231 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033854-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 14:23:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033854-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033854-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T15:23:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068231",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5554",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Block Archetyping - Decarbonisation Framework (Bromley)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission is to develop a scalable, high-level decision framework that enables Clarion to consistently archetype purpose-built blocks and determine the most appropriate long-term decarbonisation strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Terry Ireland",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5554",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.nixon@bailygarner.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Block Archetyping - Decarbonisation Decision Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:23:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033854-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T15:23:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068231",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5554",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Block Archetyping - Decarbonisation Framework (Bromley)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission is to develop a scalable, high-level decision framework that enables Clarion to consistently archetype purpose-built blocks and determine the most appropriate long-term decarbonisation strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Terry Ireland",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5554",
"name": "Baily Garner LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "146-148 Eltham Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.nixon@bailygarner.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Block Archetyping - Decarbonisation Decision Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum of 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033854-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033854-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:23:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}