TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

BLMK ICB Community Intermediate Care Rehabilitation Services

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board: "BLMK ICB Community Intermediate Care Rehabilitation Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care BoardScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1.9Bids / Report
87.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 39 active published awards; 39 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 Sept 2025, 14:30 BST
Last source update1 Sept 2025, 14:30 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059166
What is being bought
Service will provide multidisciplinary rehabilitation, support patients being discharged from Hospital through physio therapy occupational therapy and visits from therapy assistants. <br/>Service will provide support for ABI patients.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    1 Sept 2025, 14:30 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    1 Sept 2025, 14:30 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    1 Sept 2025, 14:30 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Service will provide multidisciplinary rehabilitation, support patients being discharged from Hospital through physio therapy occupational therapy and visits from therapy assistants. <br/>Service will provide support for ABI patients.<br/><br/>BLMK ICB intend to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C. £4,034,317 contract value for a period of 2 years (based on 25/26 rates). 1st April 2026 – 31t March 2028.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 Sept 2025, 14:30 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 13 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
HCRG Care Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
Not published · signed 13 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
highestValidBidValue: 4034317 (lot 1)
lowestValidBidValue: 4034317 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board

Contracting authority GB-FTS-154335
View buyer profile
  • NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board
    buyer

    Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands, Bedfordshire, UKH25, SG17 5TQ
  • HCRG Care Services Limited
    supplier

    London, UKI3
  • NHS England
    reviewBody

    7&8 Wellington Place, Leeds, LS1 4AP
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight of 11th September 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.