Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052840-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 115518,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 115518,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-01T14:31:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059169",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154335",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052840-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159413",
"name": "Headway Luton"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The lead commissioner for this service is BLMK ICB. Acquired brain injury (ABI) rehabilitation services are provided in Luton area. Clients are supported in improving the quality of life following an acquired brain injury - in re-learning the everyday living skills such as walking, talking, eating etc. returning to work and maintaining self-supported living. <br/><br/>Post-trauma support services provided to meet the individual needs of people with long term neurological conditions following an acquired brain injury, their family and/or carers. <br/><br/>The ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C and the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £115,518. The services are intended to be provided for a period of 2 years from 01st April 2026 to 31st March 2028.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Luton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLMK ICB Acquired Brain Injury (ABI) Rehabilitation Service - Luton",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acquired brain injury rehabilitation services in Luton area.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 11th September 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154335",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"locality": "Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bedfordshirelutonandmiltonkeynes.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bedfordshirelutonandmiltonkeynes.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blmkicb.contactus@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159413",
"name": "Headway Luton",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Headway Luton"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052840-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052840-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight of 11th September 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. <br/> <br/>Any written representations should be sent to agem.blmkicb.tntracker@nhs.net <br/><br/>The BLMK ICB Chiefs (Executives) gave approval of this in August 2025 at the scheduled Chiefs (Executives) Meeting. Conflicts of interests have been managed in line with ICB's Conflict of Interest and Standards of Business Conduct Policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2025 · 052840-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "052840-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 115518,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 115518,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-01T14:31:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059169",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-154335",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052840-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159413",
"name": "Headway Luton"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The lead commissioner for this service is BLMK ICB. Acquired brain injury (ABI) rehabilitation services are provided in Luton area. Clients are supported in improving the quality of life following an acquired brain injury - in re-learning the everyday living skills such as walking, talking, eating etc. returning to work and maintaining self-supported living. <br/><br/>Post-trauma support services provided to meet the individual needs of people with long term neurological conditions following an acquired brain injury, their family and/or carers. <br/><br/>The ICB are intending to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C and the approximate lifetime value of the contract is £115,518. The services are intended to be provided for a period of 2 years from 01st April 2026 to 31st March 2028.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Luton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BLMK ICB Acquired Brain Injury (ABI) Rehabilitation Service - Luton",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Acquired brain injury rehabilitation services in Luton area.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 11th September 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154335",
"name": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"locality": "Bedfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bedfordshirelutonandmiltonkeynes.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bedfordshirelutonandmiltonkeynes.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blmkicb.contactus@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159413",
"name": "Headway Luton",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Headway Luton"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052840-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052840-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight of 11th September 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. <br/> <br/>Any written representations should be sent to agem.blmkicb.tntracker@nhs.net <br/><br/>The BLMK ICB Chiefs (Executives) gave approval of this in August 2025 at the scheduled Chiefs (Executives) Meeting. Conflicts of interests have been managed in line with ICB's Conflict of Interest and Standards of Business Conduct Policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}