TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Blended Learning Platform

IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Suffolk County Council: "Blended Learning Platform". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySuffolk County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Suffolk County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Suffolk County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
17.6Bids / Report
11.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 53 active published awards; 53 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySuffolk County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published12 Nov 2021, 13:44 GMT
Last source update12 Nov 2021, 13:44 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Software package and information systems
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02bd43
What is being bought
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a Blended Learning Platform for internal and external personnel to access, book, pay and attend training via face to face, virtual delivery, eLearning, or a blended approach.This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is noon on 19th July 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permittedThe deadline for clarification questions is 1st July 2021. which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    12 Nov 2021, 13:44 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    12 Nov 2021, 13:44 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    12 Nov 2021, 13:44 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    12 Nov 2021, 13:44 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £500,000
    17 Jun 2021, 15:22 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    17 Jun 2021, 15:22 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    17 Jun 2021, 15:22 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 19 Jul 2021, 12:00 BST
    17 Jun 2021, 15:22 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    17 Jun 2021, 15:22 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Blended Learning Platform for internal and external personnel to access, book, pay and attend training via face to face, virtual delivery, eLearning, or a blended approach.Contract period is 3 years from system 'go-live' with the option to extend for up to 24 months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    12 Nov 2021, 13:44 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £500,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
eLearning WMB Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Blended Learning Platform
£500,000 · signed 13 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 10 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 10 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 8 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Suffolk County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-1145
View buyer profile
  • Suffolk County Council
    buyer

    Endeavour House, Russell Road, IPSWICH, UKH14, IP1 2BX
    +44 1473260232
  • Suffolk County Council
    reviewBody

    Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road, Ipswich, IP1 2BX
  • eLearning WMB Limited
    supplier

    Kemp House, 152-160 City Road , London, UKH, EC1V 2NX
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published