Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
BLC-0189 - Social Media Management Platform Framework
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
+1 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: BlueLight Commercial Ltd: "BLC-0189 - Social Media Management Platform Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | BlueLight Commercial Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: BlueLight Commercial Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for BlueLight Commercial Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBlueLight Commercial Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 May 2025, 16:28 BST | Last source update6 May 2025, 16:28 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Software package and information systems | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cee1 | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender has been issued by BlueLight Commercial who are seeking to award a multi-supplier Framework for the provision of Social Media Management Platforms.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
6 May 2025, 16:28 BST - Status changed to complete
6 May 2025, 16:28 BST - Official notice release published
6 May 2025, 16:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 May 2025, 16:28 BST - Published value updated to £16,000,000
10 Jan 2025, 09:35 GMT - Status changed to active
10 Jan 2025, 09:35 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Jan 2025, 09:35 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 5 Feb 2025, 12:00 GMT
10 Jan 2025, 09:35 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Jan 2025, 09:35 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Lot 1 - Social Media Management Platform onlycancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 1 - Social Media Management Platforms onlyContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Lot 2 - Social Media Management and Live Chat PlatformscancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot 2 - Social Media Management and Live Chat PlatformsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 May 2025, 16:28 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £16,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SocialSignIn Ltd trading as Orlo Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £16,000,000 · signed 16 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 electronicBids: 4 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 smeBids: 2 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
BlueLight Commercial Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-134582Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published