Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Blackpool Housing Regeneration Acquisition Support
Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: BLACKPOOL COUNCIL: "Blackpool Housing Regeneration Acquisition Support". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | BLACKPOOL COUNCIL | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: BLACKPOOL COUNCIL
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for BLACKPOOL COUNCIL. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 33 active published awards; 33 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBLACKPOOL COUNCIL | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Jun 2025, 08:07 BST | Last source update3 Jun 2025, 08:07 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationProperty management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052b25 | ||
What is being bought
Blackpool Council are undertaking a housing regeneration programme and require support in undertaking property acquisitions. The contract is awarded following a further competition from CCS Estate Management Services Framework RM6168.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
3 Jun 2025, 08:07 BST - Official notice release published
3 Jun 2025, 08:07 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Jun 2025, 08:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedBlackpool Council are undertaking a housing regeneration programme and require support in undertaking property acquisitions. This contract award is taking place following a further competition from CCS Estate Management Framework Reference RM6168. Additional information: This contract award is taking place following a further competition from CCS Estate Management Framework Reference RM6168Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Jun 2025, 08:07 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ARCADIS LLP Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £600,000 · signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
BLACKPOOL COUNCIL
Contracting authority GB-FTS-139630Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThe contract is awarded following a further competition from CCS framework RM6168 (Estate management Services). the further competition reference was DN753822 |