Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To refurbish the balustrades at Bishops Park
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058181 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046123-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 12:46:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046123-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046123-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T13:46:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stonework"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157008",
"name": "Paye Stonework and Restoration Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bishops Park Balustrades Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To refurbish the balustrades at Bishops Park",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157008",
"name": "Paye Stonework and Restoration Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stationmasters House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paye.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69527
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Works are weather dependent so would need to stop if incomplete before winter."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046123-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046123-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T13:46:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046123-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T13:46:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stonework"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157008",
"name": "Paye Stonework and Restoration Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bishops Park Balustrades Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To refurbish the balustrades at Bishops Park",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157008",
"name": "Paye Stonework and Restoration Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE9 4EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stationmasters House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paye.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69527
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Works are weather dependent so would need to stop if incomplete before winter."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046123-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046123-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T13:46:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}