Lot 1
No lot description published.
The successful Supplier will be required to provide School uniform services for Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy Highfield Road Croston Lancashire PR26 9HH Contract value = £150k (three years) Contract term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. Please see PSQ document for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ae91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034783-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 14:01:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034783-2026 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | tender | 064901-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-16T15:01:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLT-9958-PMMD",
"name": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy ~ Uniform Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2\nSee PSQ Document for more information"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T15:01:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00341442",
"name": "F.R. Monkhouse Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy ~ Uniform Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide School uniform services for \nBishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy\nHighfield Road\nCroston\nLancashire\nPR26 9HH \nContract value = £150k (three years)\nContract term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.\nPlease see PSQ document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLT-9958-PMMD",
"name": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR26 9HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highfield Road, Croston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLT-9958-PMMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00341442",
"name": "F.R. Monkhouse Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Kennet Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00341442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034783-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-16T15:01:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLT-9958-PMMD",
"name": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy ~ Uniform Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2\nSee PSQ Document for more information"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T15:01:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00341442",
"name": "F.R. Monkhouse Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy ~ Uniform Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide School uniform services for \nBishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy\nHighfield Road\nCroston\nLancashire\nPR26 9HH \nContract value = £150k (three years)\nContract term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.\nPlease see PSQ document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLT-9958-PMMD",
"name": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR26 9HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highfield Road, Croston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLT-9958-PMMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00341442",
"name": "F.R. Monkhouse Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Kennet Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00341442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064901-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T16:06:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLT-9958-PMMD",
"name": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ae91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3+2\nSee PSQ Document for more information"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 88,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy ~ Uniform Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T16:06:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide School uniform services for \nBishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy\nHighfield Road\nCroston\nLancashire\nPR26 9HH \nContract value = £150k (three years)\nContract term 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years.\nPlease see PSQ document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Lancashire:-Clothing%2C-footwear%2C-luggage-articles-and-accessories./462NX67657\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/462NX67657",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/462NX67657",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLT-9958-PMMD",
"name": "Bishop Rawstorne Church of England Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR26 9HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highfield Road, Croston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLT-9958-PMMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}