← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Biodiversity Net Gain - Off Site Tree Planting

Buyer: Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerLincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Biodiversity Net Gain - Off Site Tree Planting at locations in Lincolnshire.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Biodiversity Net Gain - Off Site Tree Planting

Statusactive
Value£18,972

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060d7e
Latest release ID006254-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 23 2026 14:29:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jan 2026award, contract006254-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-23T14:29:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77211500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77211400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-cutting services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172475",
          "name": "Nattergal Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d7e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Biodiversity Net Gain - Off Site Tree Planting",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Biodiversity Net Gain - Off Site Tree Planting at locations in Lincolnshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Aidan Nunn",
        "email": "aidan.nunn@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172475",
      "name": "Nattergal Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR7 0HR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Central Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alienor.debiolley@nattergal.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Biodiversity Net Gain - Off Site Tree Planting",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18971.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22765.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006254-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006254-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:29:01Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jan 2026 · 006254-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006254-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-23T14:29:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
    "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77211500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "77211400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-cutting services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172475",
          "name": "Nattergal Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d7e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Biodiversity Net Gain - Off Site Tree Planting",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Biodiversity Net Gain - Off Site Tree Planting at locations in Lincolnshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Aidan Nunn",
        "email": "aidan.nunn@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172475",
      "name": "Nattergal Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR7 0HR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Central Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alienor.debiolley@nattergal.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Biodiversity Net Gain - Off Site Tree Planting",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18971.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 22765.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006254-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006254-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:29:01Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}