Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
Provided 5 year Biodiversity Monitoring after the delivery of the STGE project To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979026477
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059690 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054964-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 11:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054964-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T12:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38341500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contamination-monitoring devices"
},
{
"id": "38344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution-monitoring devices"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Biodiversity Monitoring_STGE project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54255
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T12:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160248",
"name": "RSK BIOCENSUS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10543-PB0028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Biodiversity Monitoring_STGE project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provided 5 year Biodiversity Monitoring after the delivery of the STGE project\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979026477",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kayleigh.goater@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160248",
"name": "RSK BIOCENSUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby, Frodsham",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@rskbiocensus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-09T12:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059690",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-03-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38341500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contamination-monitoring devices"
},
{
"id": "38344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pollution-monitoring devices"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Biodiversity Monitoring_STGE project",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54255
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T12:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160248",
"name": "RSK BIOCENSUS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C10543-PB0028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Biodiversity Monitoring_STGE project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provided 5 year Biodiversity Monitoring after the delivery of the STGE project\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979026477",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kayleigh.goater@peabody.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160248",
"name": "RSK BIOCENSUS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby, Frodsham",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Lodge, 172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@rskbiocensus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}