Lot 1
First Choice Homes are looking to appoint a single provider to provide a servicing, cleaning and remedial repair service for our Bin Chutes against a contract to be awarded for 3 years with the option to extend by up to a further 2 years.
Buyer: First Choice Homes Oldham →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
First Choice Homes are looking to appoint a single provider to provide a servicing, cleaning and remedial repair service for our Bin Chutes against a contract to be awarded for 3 years with the option to extend by up to a further 2 years.
UKD3
First Choice Homes are looking to appoint a single provider to provide a servicing, cleaning and remedial repair service for our Bin Chutes against a contract to be awarded for 3 years with the option to extend by up to a further 2 years.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of building installations (50700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,302 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 107 | 4 median · 8.2 average (40 of 107 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (40 of 107 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 691 | 3 median · 4.3 average (18 of 691 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (18 of 691 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b70b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037091-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 15 2024 16:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-12-17T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-12-17T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/ZHHQ2P3W6V |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Nov 2024 | tender | 037091-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037091-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-15T16:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b70b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1959",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b70b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended by up to 2 additional years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "First Choice Homes are looking to appoint a single provider to provide a servicing, cleaning and remedial repair service for our Bin Chutes against a contract to be awarded for 3 years with the option to extend by up to a further 2 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bin Chute servicing and maintenance requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "First Choice Homes are looking to appoint a single provider to provide a servicing, cleaning and remedial repair service for our Bin Chutes against a contract to be awarded for 3 years with the option to extend by up to a further 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/ZHHQ2P3W6V",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1959",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oldham:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-building-installations./ZHHQ2P3W6V",
"name": "Keith Mullender",
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
},
{
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oldham:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-building-installations./ZHHQ2P3W6V\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZHHQ2P3W6V\n GO Reference: GO-20241115-PRO-28539866",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037091-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-15T16:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b70b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1959",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b70b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended by up to 2 additional years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "First Choice Homes are looking to appoint a single provider to provide a servicing, cleaning and remedial repair service for our Bin Chutes against a contract to be awarded for 3 years with the option to extend by up to a further 2 years.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bin Chute servicing and maintenance requirements",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-12-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-12-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "First Choice Homes are looking to appoint a single provider to provide a servicing, cleaning and remedial repair service for our Bin Chutes against a contract to be awarded for 3 years with the option to extend by up to a further 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/ZHHQ2P3W6V",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1959",
"name": "First Choice Homes Oldham",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Place, 22 Union St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fcho.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Choice Homes Oldham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oldham:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-building-installations./ZHHQ2P3W6V",
"name": "Keith Mullender",
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
},
{
"email": "procurement@fcho.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1613935207"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oldham:-Repair-and-maintenance-services-of-building-installations./ZHHQ2P3W6V\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZHHQ2P3W6V\n GO Reference: GO-20241115-PRO-28539866",
"initiationType": "tender"
}