← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) [HOMECARE] Pre-filled Pen and Prefilled Syringe

Buyer: Northern Health and Social Care Trust →

BuyerNorthern Health and Social Care Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Contract for supply of BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) via homecare to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for a period of up to 3 years

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalePurchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists. Section 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract - (a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and (b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods,services or works. The Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of bimekizumab which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder. These essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069de6
Latest release ID052009-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 02 2026 14:46:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jun 2026award, contract052009-2026
20 May 2026award, contract046584-2026
20 May 2026award, contract046572-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052009-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-02T15:46:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
    "name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC166/0526PM",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) [HOMECARE] Pre-filled Pen and Prefilled Syringe",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract for supply of BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) via homecare to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for a period of up to 3 years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Purchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists.\nSection 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract -\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods,services or works.\nThe Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of bimekizumab which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder.\nThese essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
      "name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Antrim",
        "postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 720000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052009-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052009-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:46:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Formal complaints and incidents"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Lead time from prescribing to start of therapy"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Number of failed deliveries"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 052009-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "052009-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-02T15:46:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
    "name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC166/0526PM",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) [HOMECARE] Pre-filled Pen and Prefilled Syringe",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract for supply of BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) via homecare to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for a period of up to 3 years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Purchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists.\nSection 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract -\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods,services or works.\nThe Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of bimekizumab which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder.\nThese essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
      "name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Antrim",
        "postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 720000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "052009-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052009-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-02T15:46:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Formal complaints and incidents"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Lead time from prescribing to start of therapy"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Number of failed deliveries"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 May 2026 · 046584-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046584-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T15:58:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
    "name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) (Homecare)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 720000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046584-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046584-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:58:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC166/0526PM",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) [HOMECARE] Pre-filled Pen and Prefilled Syringe",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract for supply of BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) via homecare to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for a period of up to 3 years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
      "name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Antrim",
        "postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 May 2026 · 046572-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046572-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T15:53:09+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
    "name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) (Homecare)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 720000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046572-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046572-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:53:09+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
          "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) [HOMECARE] Pre-filled Pen and Prefilled Syringe",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract for supply of BIMEKIZUMAB (BIMZELX) via homecare to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for a period of up to 3 years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Purchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists.\nSection 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract -\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods,services or works.\nThe Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of bimekizumab which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder.\nThese essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
      "name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Antrim",
        "postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06856641",
      "name": "HEALTHNET HOMECARE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE11 0WU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 & 2 Orbit Business Park, Alfred Eley Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.healthnethomecare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06856641",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "contracts@healthnethomecare.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLJY-4474-RJYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}