Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059069-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T09:03:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a095",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVW-1974-WMHT",
"name": "Big Creative Academy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16479",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Prices",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Prices"
},
{
"name": "Staffing Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Presentation"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Management"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Big Creative Academy - Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059069-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059069-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T09:03:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Big Creative Academy are seeking proposals from providers of Security Services to meet their requirements for the provision of security services to their site in Walthamstow. The contract is currently outsourced to a third party provider.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVW-1974-WMHT",
"name": "Big Creative Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 5SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Silver Birch House, Uplands Business Park A"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVW-1974-WMHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utkal.joshi@bigcreative.education",
"telephone": "2084983305"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Sept 2025 · 059069-2025 · tender
{
"id": "059069-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T09:03:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a095",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVW-1974-WMHT",
"name": "Big Creative Academy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16479",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Prices",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Prices"
},
{
"name": "Staffing Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Presentation"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Contract Management"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Big Creative Academy - Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059069-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059069-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T09:03:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Big Creative Academy are seeking proposals from providers of Security Services to meet their requirements for the provision of security services to their site in Walthamstow. The contract is currently outsourced to a third party provider.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVW-1974-WMHT",
"name": "Big Creative Academy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 5SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Silver Birch House, Uplands Business Park A"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVW-1974-WMHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utkal.joshi@bigcreative.education",
"telephone": "2084983305"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}