Lot 1
No lot description published.
We have a project called ‘BiB: Teenage Stories’ which is a qualitative research project working with a diverse range of Young People in Bradford to understand what it is like to grow up in Bradford. Part of this involves a portrait session with award winning photographer Carolyn Mendelsohn which includes a Young People sitting for a portrait and having an interview with Carolyn about their lives. This is then used as part of the qualitative research of BiB: Age of Wonder so we can form a wide picture of the lives of Young People in Bradford and advise policy makers on how to improve their health and wellbeing. Initially this part of the project was to happen for 2 years, but due to the success we would like to extend until the end of the BiB: Age of Wonder project which is another 4 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d364 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068192-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 24 2025 12:01:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068192-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068192-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T13:01:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d364",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164743",
"name": "Carolyn Mendelsohn"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WT25-035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BiB Photographer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have a project called ‘BiB: Teenage Stories’ which is a qualitative research project working with a diverse range of Young People in Bradford to understand what it is like to grow up in Bradford.\nPart of this involves a portrait session with award winning photographer Carolyn Mendelsohn which includes a Young People sitting for a portrait and having an interview with Carolyn about their lives. This is then used as part of the qualitative research of BiB: Age of Wonder so we can form a wide picture of the lives of Young People in Bradford and advise policy makers on how to improve their health and wellbeing.\nInitially this part of the project was to happen for 2 years, but due to the success we would like to extend until the end of the BiB: Age of Wonder project which is another 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Stewart",
"email": "alistair.stewart2@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164743",
"name": "Carolyn Mendelsohn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hirst House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carolynmendelsohn@mac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BiB Photographer",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068192-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068192-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T13:01:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068192-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-24T13:01:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d364",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164743",
"name": "Carolyn Mendelsohn"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WT25-035",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BiB Photographer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have a project called ‘BiB: Teenage Stories’ which is a qualitative research project working with a diverse range of Young People in Bradford to understand what it is like to grow up in Bradford.\nPart of this involves a portrait session with award winning photographer Carolyn Mendelsohn which includes a Young People sitting for a portrait and having an interview with Carolyn about their lives. This is then used as part of the qualitative research of BiB: Age of Wonder so we can form a wide picture of the lives of Young People in Bradford and advise policy makers on how to improve their health and wellbeing.\nInitially this part of the project was to happen for 2 years, but due to the success we would like to extend until the end of the BiB: Age of Wonder project which is another 4 years.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"name": "Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD9 6RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradfordhospitals.nhs.uk/our-trust/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJZ-5573-HMPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Stewart",
"email": "alistair.stewart2@bthft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164743",
"name": "Carolyn Mendelsohn",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 4DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hirst House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carolynmendelsohn@mac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BiB Photographer",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068192-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068192-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-24T13:01:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}