Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procurement of 15 no. Meiko Topline 20 (DT-ND/V) bedpan washers compliant to EN 15883. Includes for delivery to each individual location, connection, installation and commissioning to NIHTM Standard.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a91e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062695-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 08:13:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062695-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062681-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062695-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T09:13:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a91e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Bedpan Washer Renewal Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T09:13:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCX-8888-JYXL",
"name": "EMSA Belfast"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a91e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Bedpan Washer Renewal Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of 15 no. Meiko Topline 20 (DT-ND/V) bedpan washers compliant to EN 15883. Includes for delivery to each individual location, connection, installation and commissioning to NIHTM Standard.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net",
"telephone": "02895048954"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCX-8888-JYXL",
"name": "EMSA Belfast",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Loughside Ind Park Dargan Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCX-8888-JYXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@emsabelfast.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062695-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T09:13:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a91e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Bedpan Washer Renewal Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T09:13:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCX-8888-JYXL",
"name": "EMSA Belfast"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a91e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Bedpan Washer Renewal Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of 15 no. Meiko Topline 20 (DT-ND/V) bedpan washers compliant to EN 15883. Includes for delivery to each individual location, connection, installation and commissioning to NIHTM Standard.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net",
"telephone": "02895048954"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCX-8888-JYXL",
"name": "EMSA Belfast",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Loughside Ind Park Dargan Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCX-8888-JYXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@emsabelfast.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062681-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T08:39:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a91e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Bedpan Washer Renewal Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062681-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062681-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T08:39:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCX-8888-JYXL",
"name": "EMSA Belfast"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a91e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BHSCT Bedpan Washer Renewal Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of 15 no. Meiko Topline 20 (DT-ND/V) bedpan washers compliant to EN 15883. Includes for delivery to each individual location, connection, installation and commissioning to NIHTM Standard.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust wishes to purchase 15 no Meiko bed pan washers to replace a batch of the Trust's older Meiko Topline 20 bed pan washers that are circa 19 years old. These older units of the same make carry a non-compliance as they don't have chemical dosing monitoring. As a consequence of completion of a risk assessment it is necessary that all bed pan washers within the trust should be of the same make and model.\nEMSA Ltd is the sole supplier of Meiko bed pan washers for Northern Ireland.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, 2nd Floor, Non Clinical Support Building, Royal Victoria Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estates.contracts@belfasttrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCX-8888-JYXL",
"name": "EMSA Belfast",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Loughside Ind Park Dargan Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCX-8888-JYXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@emsabelfast.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}