Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
To design and build a new play area at Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055981 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059004-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 15:09:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059004-2025 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051298-2025 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | tender | 037591-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059004-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T16:09:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055981",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol - Design and Build New Play Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design and build a new play area at Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo.mealing@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol - Design and Build New Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 172635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207162
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059004-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059004-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T16:09:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059004-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T16:09:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055981",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol - Design and Build New Play Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design and build a new play area at Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo.mealing@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol - Design and Build New Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 172635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207162
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059004-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059004-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T16:09:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051298-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T14:21:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055981",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol - Design & Build New Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 172635,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207162
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051298-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051298-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T14:21:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol - Design & Build New Play Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bristol City Council wishes to appoint a provider for the design and build of a new play area in Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo.mealing@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037591-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T17:53:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055981",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN780837",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 179400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215280
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price weighting 32%\nQuality weighting 60%\nSocial Value weighting 8%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol - Design & Build New Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 179400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215280
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037591-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037591-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T17:53:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bristol City Council wishes to appoint a provider for the design and build of a new play area in Beverston Gardens, Lawrence Weston, Bristol.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jo Mealing",
"email": "jo.mealing@bristol.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}