Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Supply of hot beverage consumables
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b537 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056290-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 14:29:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056290-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056290-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T15:29:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b537",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
"name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056290-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056290-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T15:29:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00051491",
"name": "NESTLE UK LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Beverages Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of hot beverage consumables",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
"name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodfield House, Tickhill Road Site, Balby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rdash.purchasing-dg@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00051491",
"name": "NESTLE UK LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nestle Uk Ltd."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nestleprofessional.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00051491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.nestleuki@uk.nestle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPX-7433-LCMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056290-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T15:29:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b537",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
"name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056290-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056290-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T15:29:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00051491",
"name": "NESTLE UK LTD."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Beverages Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of hot beverage consumables",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXE",
"name": "ROTHERHAM DONCASTER AND SOUTH HUMBER NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN4 8QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodfield House, Tickhill Road Site, Balby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rdash.purchasing-dg@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGD-2746-GXHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00051491",
"name": "NESTLE UK LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nestle Uk Ltd."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nestleprofessional.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00051491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.nestleuki@uk.nestle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPX-7433-LCMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}