Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Better By Bike - (betterbybike.info) is a sustainable transport website owned by Bristol City Council and jointly funded by the West of England local authorities (BANES, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Council).Designed using WordPress, it aims to encourage cycling as a mode of transport by providing a platform to promote active travel offers (loan bike scheme, adult cycle training) and promoting regional capital / revenue infrastructure schemes across the West of England.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059cef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057631-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 10:24:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057631-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057631-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T11:24:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11202954",
"name": "LUNAR WEB DEVELOPMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Better by Bike hosting and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Better By Bike - (betterbybike.info) is a sustainable transport website owned by Bristol City Council and jointly funded by the West of England local authorities (BANES, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Council).Designed using WordPress, it aims to encourage cycling as a mode of transport by providing a platform to promote active travel offers (loan bike scheme, adult cycle training) and promoting regional capital / revenue infrastructure schemes across the West of England.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11202954",
"name": "LUNAR WEB DEVELOPMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS9 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henleaze Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lunar.build/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11202954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@lunar.build"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPW-8575-RYND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Better by Bike hosting and maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Development of wesbite"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3x1 year extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T11:24:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057631-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T11:24:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11202954",
"name": "LUNAR WEB DEVELOPMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Better by Bike hosting and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Better By Bike - (betterbybike.info) is a sustainable transport website owned by Bristol City Council and jointly funded by the West of England local authorities (BANES, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire Council).Designed using WordPress, it aims to encourage cycling as a mode of transport by providing a platform to promote active travel offers (loan bike scheme, adult cycle training) and promoting regional capital / revenue infrastructure schemes across the West of England.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11202954",
"name": "LUNAR WEB DEVELOPMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS9 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henleaze Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lunar.build/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11202954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@lunar.build"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCPW-8575-RYND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Better by Bike hosting and maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Development of wesbite"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3x1 year extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T11:24:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}