Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service →
This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Bespoke Low Intensity, Evidence Based Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) Programme for In-person Group and Online Group Delivery for Public Health Agency (PHA).
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adult and other education services, Training services, Training programme services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Adult and other education services (80400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 4,552 | 2 median · 31.7 average (2,051 of 4,552 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,224 of 4,552 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Bespoke Low Intensity, Evidence Based Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) Programme for In-person Group and Online Group Delivery for Public Health Agency (PHA). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service PaLS wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of Health and Social Care for Northern Ireland to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this CfT. All correspondence in relation to this tender will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Thursday , 4 September 2025. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise. | engagement | 4 Sept 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051015-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 15:32:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | planning | 051015-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051015-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T16:32:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6100498",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Low Intensity, Evidence Based Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) Programme for In-person Group and Online Group Delivery",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Bespoke Low Intensity, Evidence Based Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) Programme for In-person Group and Online Group Delivery for Public Health Agency (PHA).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT617PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Loughgall Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051015-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051015-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T16:32:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Bespoke Low Intensity, Evidence Based Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) Programme for In-person Group and Online Group Delivery for Public Health Agency (PHA). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service PaLS wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of Health and Social Care for Northern Ireland to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this CfT. All correspondence in relation to this tender will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Thursday , 4 September 2025. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051015-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T16:32:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6100498",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Adult and other education services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Low Intensity, Evidence Based Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) Programme for In-person Group and Online Group Delivery",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Bespoke Low Intensity, Evidence Based Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) Programme for In-person Group and Online Group Delivery for Public Health Agency (PHA).",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT617PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "73 Loughgall Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051015-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051015-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T16:32:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to inform and seek engagement with potential suppliers for Bespoke Low Intensity, Evidence Based Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (CBT) Programme for In-person Group and Online Group Delivery for Public Health Agency (PHA). To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service PaLS wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of Health and Social Care for Northern Ireland to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their response through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this CfT. All correspondence in relation to this tender will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Thursday , 4 September 2025. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}