Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Contract for a Bespoke Business Support Programme for Town & Village High Street Businesses
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065818 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015212-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 12:54:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015212-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:54:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065818",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05633228",
"name": "DEYTON BELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Business Support Programme for Town & Village High Street Businesses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for a Bespoke Business Support Programme for Town & Village High Street Businesses",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 323 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eppingforestdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05633228",
"name": "DEYTON BELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Quern House Mill Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deytonbell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05633228",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrisparkhouse@deytonbell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWL-6173-NZZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bespoke Business Support Programme for Town & Village High Street Businesses",
"value": {
"amount": 33850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month possible extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:54:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:54:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065818",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05633228",
"name": "DEYTON BELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bespoke Business Support Programme for Town & Village High Street Businesses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for a Bespoke Business Support Programme for Town & Village High Street Businesses",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 323 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eppingforestdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05633228",
"name": "DEYTON BELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB22 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Quern House Mill Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deytonbell.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05633228",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chrisparkhouse@deytonbell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWL-6173-NZZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bespoke Business Support Programme for Town & Village High Street Businesses",
"value": {
"amount": 33850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month possible extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:54:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}