Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The QEII Centre, having sought competitive quotes in line with its own internal policies for purchases below the formal threshold, intends to purchase audio visual equipment for the purposes of the routine business of the Centre.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e139 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073883-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 11:14:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073883-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073883-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:14:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e139",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04102256",
"name": "STRIVE AV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Below Threshold Purchase of Audio Visual Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre, having sought competitive quotes in line with its own internal policies for purchases below the formal threshold, intends to purchase audio visual equipment for the purposes of the routine business of the Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04102256",
"name": "STRIVE AV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Rpgcc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.striveav.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04102256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "framework@striveav.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-6445-RBJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Audio Visual Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 46987,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073883-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073883-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:14:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073883-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:14:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e139",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04102256",
"name": "STRIVE AV LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Below Threshold Purchase of Audio Visual Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The QEII Centre, having sought competitive quotes in line with its own internal policies for purchases below the formal threshold, intends to purchase audio visual equipment for the purposes of the routine business of the Centre.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Conference Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXN-8621-WRWP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@qeiicentre.london"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04102256",
"name": "STRIVE AV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Rpgcc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.striveav.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04102256",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "framework@striveav.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-6445-RBJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Audio Visual Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 46987,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56384
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073883-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073883-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:14:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}