← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Bedroom Door Replacement - Greyfriars Ward

Buyer: Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerGloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Bedroom Door Replacement - Greyfriars Ward - GHC

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Bedroom Door Replacement - Greyfriars Ward

Statusactive
Value£16,044

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0597a2
Latest release ID055427-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 10 2025 13:26:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Sept 2025award, contract055427-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055427-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-10T14:26:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
    "name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-4741-CTCP",
          "name": "Kingsway Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C366747",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bedroom Door Replacement - Greyfriars Ward",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bedroom Door Replacement - Greyfriars Ward - GHC",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
      "name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGV-6466-NHDM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Madeline Gittus",
        "email": "madeline.gittus@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-4741-CTCP",
      "name": "Kingsway Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swanley",
        "postalCode": "BR8 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teardrop Centre, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMNV-4741-CTCP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@kingswaygroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Bedroom Door Replacement - Greyfriars Ward",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16044,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 19252.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055427-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055427-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:26:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Sept 2025 · 055427-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055427-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-10T14:26:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
    "name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-4741-CTCP",
          "name": "Kingsway Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C366747",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Bedroom Door Replacement - Greyfriars Ward",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bedroom Door Replacement - Greyfriars Ward - GHC",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGV-6466-NHDM",
      "name": "Gloucestershire Health and Care NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL3 4AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Gloucester Business Park, Edward Jenner Court, 1010 Pioneer Ave, Brockworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ghc.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGV-6466-NHDM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Madeline Gittus",
        "email": "madeline.gittus@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMNV-4741-CTCP",
      "name": "Kingsway Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swanley",
        "postalCode": "BR8 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teardrop Centre, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMNV-4741-CTCP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@kingswaygroup.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Bedroom Door Replacement - Greyfriars Ward",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16044,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 19252.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055427-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055427-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-10T14:26:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}