Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bedford UEC: Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy Delivery of structural and civil engineering services to the Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f062 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083065-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 12:46:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083065-2026 |
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083061-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T13:46:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f062",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RC9",
"name": "BEDFORDSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bedford UEC: Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 254400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 305280
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T13:46:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13860194",
"name": "SW & H LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bedford UEC: Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bedford UEC: Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy\nDelivery of structural and civil engineering services to the Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RC9",
"name": "BEDFORDSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU4 0DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewsey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.bates@bedsft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQH-2444-LZZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13860194",
"name": "SW & H LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fountain House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://swh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13860194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@swh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBZ-3765-CMLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T13:46:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f062",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RC9",
"name": "BEDFORDSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bedford UEC: Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 254400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 305280
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T13:46:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13860194",
"name": "SW & H LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bedford UEC: Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bedford UEC: Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy\nDelivery of structural and civil engineering services to the Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RC9",
"name": "BEDFORDSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU4 0DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewsey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.bates@bedsft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQH-2444-LZZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13860194",
"name": "SW & H LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fountain House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://swh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13860194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@swh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBZ-3765-CMLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T13:40:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f062",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RC9",
"name": "BEDFORDSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bedford UEC: Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 254400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 305280
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T13:40:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13860194",
"name": "SW & H LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f062",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Bedford UEC: Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bedford UEC: Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy \nDelivery of structural and civil engineering services to the Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "SWH have previously worked for the Trust and have in-depth knowledge of the site and area, we are able to utilise this knowledge to further develop our proposed scheme",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RC9",
"name": "BEDFORDSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU4 0DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lewsey Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC9",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.bates@bedsft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQH-2444-LZZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13860194",
"name": "SW & H LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fountain House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://swh.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13860194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@swh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}