Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The project is being undertaken in order to rebuild two sections of Beckside Retaining wall which are collapsed due to scour.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044127-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 09:26:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044127-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044127-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T10:26:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-6353-XQNN",
"name": "G Lund Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NYC-BADS-3684-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beckside Retaining Wall Rebuild Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is being undertaken in order to rebuild two sections of Beckside Retaining wall which are collapsed due to scour.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PHILIP RICHARDSON",
"email": "philip.richardson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0300 131 21 31"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-6353-XQNN",
"name": "G Lund Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA10 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Ashes, Cliburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3AL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-6353-XQNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@g-lundplanthire.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1931714515"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BECKSIDE RETAINING WALL REBUILD SCHEME",
"value": {
"amount": 57657.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69189.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044127-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044127-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T10:26:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044127-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T10:26:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-6353-XQNN",
"name": "G Lund Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NYC-BADS-3684-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Beckside Retaining Wall Rebuild Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is being undertaken in order to rebuild two sections of Beckside Retaining wall which are collapsed due to scour.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PHILIP RICHARDSON",
"email": "philip.richardson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0300 131 21 31"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-6353-XQNN",
"name": "G Lund Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA10 3AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Ashes, Cliburn, Penrith, Cumbria, CA10 3AL"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-6353-XQNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@g-lundplanthire.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1931714515"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BECKSIDE RETAINING WALL REBUILD SCHEME",
"value": {
"amount": 57657.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69189.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044127-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044127-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T10:26:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}