Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
To supply on an annual review basis a serviced area in our annex building
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05074b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016901-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 25 2025 07:03:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016901-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T08:03:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05074b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cranes"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 57000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T08:03:27+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05074b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD2 Crane Modified Test Rig",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply on an annual review basis a serviced area in our annex building",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Cumbria House, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.a.hackley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T08:03:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05074b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of cranes"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 57000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T08:03:27+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05074b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BD2 Crane Modified Test Rig",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To supply on an annual review basis a serviced area in our annex building",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd (West Cumbria Hse)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 4HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Cumbria House, Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.a.hackley@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}