Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
City of Wolverhampton Council on behalf of Black Country Transport are seeking an organisation to undertake the development work for the Black Country Cycle Revolution. The Black Country Cycle Revolution aims to complement BCT's programme of active travel infrastructure delivery with a package of behaviour change measures. The Black Country Cycle Revolution will create a cultural shift in the Black Country, with behaviour change interventions encouraging modal shift and an increased uptake of cycling.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a12a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000936-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 10:23:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000936-2026 |
| 24 Sept 2025 | tender | 059297-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000936-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:23:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a12a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04685684",
"name": "Phil Jones Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BCT Black Country Cycle Revolution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council on behalf of Black Country Transport are seeking an organisation to undertake the development work for the Black Country Cycle Revolution. The Black Country Cycle Revolution aims to complement BCT's programme of active travel infrastructure delivery with a package of behaviour change measures. The Black Country Cycle Revolution will create a cultural shift in the Black Country, with behaviour change interventions encouraging modal shift and an increased uptake of cycling.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04685684",
"name": "Phil Jones Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Longbridge",
"postalCode": "B31 2UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Point, 17 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04685684",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pj@philjonesassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BCT Black Country cycle Revolution",
"value": {
"amount": 66660,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79992
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In order to allow final completion of presented documents"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:23:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000936-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T10:23:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a12a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04685684",
"name": "Phil Jones Associates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "BCT Black Country Cycle Revolution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council on behalf of Black Country Transport are seeking an organisation to undertake the development work for the Black Country Cycle Revolution. The Black Country Cycle Revolution aims to complement BCT's programme of active travel infrastructure delivery with a package of behaviour change measures. The Black Country Cycle Revolution will create a cultural shift in the Black Country, with behaviour change interventions encouraging modal shift and an increased uptake of cycling.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04685684",
"name": "Phil Jones Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Longbridge",
"postalCode": "B31 2UQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Point, 17 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04685684",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pj@philjonesassociates.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BCT Black Country cycle Revolution",
"value": {
"amount": 66660,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79992
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "In order to allow final completion of presented documents"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T10:23:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059297-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-24T14:29:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a12a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 30%\nQuality 70% which includes 5% EDI"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BCT Black Country Cycle Revolution",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059297-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059297-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-24T14:29:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "City of Wolverhampton Council on behalf of Black Country Transport are seeking an organisation to undertake the development work for the Black Country Cycle Revolution. The Black Country Cycle Revolution aims to complement BCT's programme of active travel infrastructure delivery with a package of behaviour change measures. The Black Country Cycle Revolution will create a cultural shift in the Black Country, with behaviour change interventions encouraging modal shift and an increased uptake of cycling.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2c0534be-2099-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}