← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerBBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Delivery of live sport data in support of acquired rights packages from various sports governing bodies, to deliver output across multiple BBC Sport platforms. The contract also provides the enhanced data necessary for live score programmes.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleTechnical Reasons: Any alternative solution represents incompatibility between existing systems/equipment and new goods, services or works that could also result in time consuming and complex redesign and modification which could be unacceptable in the circumstances, for example, resulting in significant cost and/or delay to an important service IP or Exclusive Rights: There are no other suppliers that can reasonably deliver the goods or services (i.e. that hold the same or similar capability, have been granted a licence by the rights owner or are in a position to negotiate with them e.g. resellers, distributors, maintenance and support companies) and it is not reasonable to procure an alternative solution to which the rights relate to.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights, singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA, CPTPP
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

BBC Sport Data Feed

Statusactive
Value£4,500,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054e95
Latest release ID047680-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 11 2025 13:43:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2025award, contract047680-2025
17 Jun 2025award, contract033085-2025
17 Jun 2025award, contract033080-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047680-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-11T14:43:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e95",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
    "name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11562035",
          "name": "Perform Content Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SJ0882",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BBC Sport Data Feed",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of live sport data in support of acquired rights packages from various sports governing bodies, to deliver output across multiple BBC Sport platforms. The contract also provides the enhanced data necessary for live score programmes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Technical Reasons: Any alternative solution represents incompatibility between existing systems/equipment and new goods, services or works that could also result in time consuming and complex redesign and modification which could be unacceptable in the circumstances, for example, resulting in significant cost and/or delay to an important service\nIP or Exclusive Rights: There are no other suppliers that can reasonably deliver the goods or services (i.e. that hold the same or similar capability, have been granted a licence by the rights owner or are in a position to negotiate with them e.g. resellers, distributors, maintenance and support companies) and it is not reasonable to procure an alternative solution to which the rights relate to.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
      "name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Chisholm",
        "email": "rebecca.chisholm@bbc.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11562035",
      "name": "Perform Content Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Point, 37 North Wharf Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11562035",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accountsreceivable@statsperform.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BBC Sport Data Feed",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The services may change depending on the sport rights owners.\nChanges to the BBC rights portfolio\nChanges to the rights holders contractual obligations"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047680-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047680-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T14:43:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Customer and Technical Support Desk",
          "description": "The Supplier shall use reasonable endeavours to promptly correct and to overcome interruptions in accordance with the response times set out in the table below. If further support and resolution are required, an estimated completion time will be provided.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Customer and Technical Support Desk",
          "description": "The Supplier has a dedicated customer support team available 24/7, 365 days per year. These are split between locations to ensure fast access to the team of analysts to clear up any queries or make any corrections.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Downtime",
          "description": "The Supplier shall restrict unscheduled downtime as far as is technically possible but does not guarantee that the provision of services will be uninterrupted.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 Aug 2025 · 047680-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047680-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-11T14:43:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e95",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
    "name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11562035",
          "name": "Perform Content Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SJ0882",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BBC Sport Data Feed",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of live sport data in support of acquired rights packages from various sports governing bodies, to deliver output across multiple BBC Sport platforms. The contract also provides the enhanced data necessary for live score programmes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Technical Reasons: Any alternative solution represents incompatibility between existing systems/equipment and new goods, services or works that could also result in time consuming and complex redesign and modification which could be unacceptable in the circumstances, for example, resulting in significant cost and/or delay to an important service\nIP or Exclusive Rights: There are no other suppliers that can reasonably deliver the goods or services (i.e. that hold the same or similar capability, have been granted a licence by the rights owner or are in a position to negotiate with them e.g. resellers, distributors, maintenance and support companies) and it is not reasonable to procure an alternative solution to which the rights relate to.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
      "name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Chisholm",
        "email": "rebecca.chisholm@bbc.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11562035",
      "name": "Perform Content Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Point, 37 North Wharf Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11562035",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accountsreceivable@statsperform.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "BBC Sport Data Feed",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "The services may change depending on the sport rights owners.\nChanges to the BBC rights portfolio\nChanges to the rights holders contractual obligations"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047680-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047680-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T14:43:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Customer and Technical Support Desk",
          "description": "The Supplier shall use reasonable endeavours to promptly correct and to overcome interruptions in accordance with the response times set out in the table below. If further support and resolution are required, an estimated completion time will be provided.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Customer and Technical Support Desk",
          "description": "The Supplier has a dedicated customer support team available 24/7, 365 days per year. These are split between locations to ensure fast access to the team of analysts to clear up any queries or make any corrections.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Downtime",
          "description": "The Supplier shall restrict unscheduled downtime as far as is technically possible but does not guarantee that the provision of services will be uninterrupted.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 12
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jun 2025 · 033085-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033085-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-17T17:02:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e95",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
    "name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BBC Sport Data Feed",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "The services may change depending on the sport rights owners.\nChanges to the BBC rights portfolio\nChanges to the rights holders contractual obligations"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033085-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033085-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-17T17:02:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11562035",
          "name": "Perform Content Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SJ0882",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BBC Sport Data Feed",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of live sport data in support of acquired rights packages from various sports governing bodies, to deliver output across multiple BBC Sport platforms. The contract also provides the enhanced data necessary for live score programmes.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
      "name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Chisholm",
        "email": "rebecca.chisholm@bbc.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11562035",
      "name": "Perform Content Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Point, 37 North Wharf Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11562035",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accountsreceivable@statsperform.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jun 2025 · 033080-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033080-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-17T16:47:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e95",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
    "name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Data services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "BBC Sport Data Feed",
      "value": {
        "amount": 4500000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "The services may change depending on the sport rights owners.\nChanges to the BBC rights portfolio\nChanges to the rights holders contractual obligations"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033080-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033080-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-17T16:47:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11562035",
          "name": "Perform Content Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SJ0882",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "BBC Sport Data Feed",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Delivery of live sport data in support of acquired rights packages from various sports governing bodies, to deliver output across multiple BBC Sport platforms. The contract also provides the enhanced data necessary for live score programmes.",
    "riskDetails": "Changes to the BBC rights portfolio\nChanges to the rights holders contractual obligations",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Technical Reasons: Any alternative solution represents incompatibility between existing systems/equipment and new goods, services or works that could also result in time consuming and complex redesign and modification which could be unacceptable in the circumstances, for example, resulting in significant cost and/or delay to an important service\nIP or Exclusive Rights: There are no other suppliers that can reasonably deliver the goods or services (i.e. that hold the same or similar capability, have been granted a licence by the rights owner or are in a position to negotiate with them e.g. resellers, distributors, maintenance and support companies) and it is not reasonable to procure an alternative solution to which the rights relate to.\nExtreme and unavoidable urgency: Selected due to system limitations, requiring supplier to be registered in order for successful publication of notice. Supplier will be working towards registration and full compliance with Central Digital Platform (CDP) requirements.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
      },
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
      "name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rebecca Chisholm",
        "email": "rebecca.chisholm@bbc.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11562035",
      "name": "Perform Content Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Point, 37 North Whard Rd,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11562035",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accountsreceivable@statsperform.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}