Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060871-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T15:45:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2026/51/PH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "TBA"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "100% of the weighting will be applied to quality scoring in order to obtain a position on the framework. Please refer to the ITT documents for a full breakdown of how the quality score will be assessed."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "51310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC Media and Broadcast Systems Integrator",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:45:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060871-2026",
"description": "The procurement description wording has been updated as of 25th June 2026.\nThe procurement has been extended with a new submission date of tenders from 22nd July to 5th August 2026. Any clarification questions received will also be extended until 29th July 2026.\nThe anticipated award date of framework agreements is now week commencing 14th September 2026, this may be subject to change."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The BBC is seeking to establish an open framework agreement for systems integration and installation which covers a wide range of areas including solution design, equipment supply and installation, software integration, workflows, configuration and installation, testing and handover.\nThe scope of the current framework covers a wide range of areas including equipment supply and installation, configuration and installation, testing and handover.\nIt requires understanding and delivery of media and broadcast business functions including - Content production, Content distribution, Broadcast and Media core functions, Facilities, Hosting and several other key business areas.\nThis includes the systems and facilities required to capture, produce and distribute the BBC’s content within broadcast and media production facilities. \nThe specific scope, functional and non-functional requirements will be defined for each call-off under the Framework.",
"riskDetails": "There are no known risks at this stage.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days for valid, undisputed invoices."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bbc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060871-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "060871-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T15:45:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2026/51/PH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "TBA"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "100% of the weighting will be applied to quality scoring in order to obtain a position on the framework. Please refer to the ITT documents for a full breakdown of how the quality score will be assessed."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "51310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC Media and Broadcast Systems Integrator",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:45:43+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060871-2026",
"description": "The procurement description wording has been updated as of 25th June 2026.\nThe procurement has been extended with a new submission date of tenders from 22nd July to 5th August 2026. Any clarification questions received will also be extended until 29th July 2026.\nThe anticipated award date of framework agreements is now week commencing 14th September 2026, this may be subject to change."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The BBC is seeking to establish an open framework agreement for systems integration and installation which covers a wide range of areas including solution design, equipment supply and installation, software integration, workflows, configuration and installation, testing and handover.\nThe scope of the current framework covers a wide range of areas including equipment supply and installation, configuration and installation, testing and handover.\nIt requires understanding and delivery of media and broadcast business functions including - Content production, Content distribution, Broadcast and Media core functions, Facilities, Hosting and several other key business areas.\nThis includes the systems and facilities required to capture, produce and distribute the BBC’s content within broadcast and media production facilities. \nThe specific scope, functional and non-functional requirements will be defined for each call-off under the Framework.",
"riskDetails": "There are no known risks at this stage.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-05T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days for valid, undisputed invoices."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bbc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Jun 2026 · 059739-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "059739-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T10:53:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2026/51/PH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "TBA"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "100% of the weighting will be applied to quality scoring in order to obtain a position on the framework. Please refer to the ITT documents for a full breakdown of how the quality score will be assessed."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "51310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC Media and Broadcast Systems Integrator",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059739-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059739-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T10:53:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "059739-2026",
"description": "The procurement description wording has been updated as of 25th June 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The BBC is seeking to establish an open framework agreement for systems integration and installation which covers a wide range of areas including solution design, equipment supply and installation, software integration, workflows, configuration and installation, testing and handover.\nThe scope of the current framework covers a wide range of areas including equipment supply and installation, configuration and installation, testing and handover.\nIt requires understanding and delivery of media and broadcast business functions including - Content production, Content distribution, Broadcast and Media core functions, Facilities, Hosting and several other key business areas.\nThis includes the systems and facilities required to capture, produce and distribute the BBC’s content within broadcast and media production facilities. \nThe specific scope, functional and non-functional requirements will be defined for each call-off under the Framework.",
"riskDetails": "There are no known risks at this stage.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days for valid, undisputed invoices."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bbc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Jun 2026 · 058688-2026 · tender
{
"id": "058688-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T17:03:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2026/51/PH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "TBA"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "100% of the weighting will be applied to quality scoring in order to obtain a position on the framework. Please refer to the ITT documents for a full breakdown of how the quality score will be assessed."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "51310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC Media and Broadcast Systems Integrator",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058688-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058688-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T17:03:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to the invitation to tender documents to review how the contracts will be awarded.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Systems and facilities are required to capture, produce and distribute the BBC’s content within broadcast and media production facilities.\nThe BBC’s current framework contracts for Media & Broadcast systems integration are due to expire at the end of August 2026. We are considering the options for a new framework agreement, which will commence September 2026.\nThe anticipation is to establish a framework agreement. However, this may be subject to change depending on future sourcing strategies, market engagement and final contract outcomes.",
"riskDetails": "There are no known risks at this stage.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days for valid, undisputed invoices."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bbc.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Aug 2025 · 051011-2025 · planning
{
"id": "051011-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T16:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2025/60/PH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC Media and Broadcast Systems Integrator",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Systems and facilities are required to capture, produce and distribute the BBC’s content within broadcast and media production facilities.\nThe BBC’s current framework contracts for Media & Broadcast systems integration are due to expire at the end of August 2026. We are considering the options for a new framework agreement, which will commence September 2026.\nThe anticipation is to establish a framework agreement. However, this may be subject to change depending on future sourcing strategies, market engagement and final contract outcomes.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Hurley",
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051011-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051011-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T16:24:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Responses should be provided via the BBC Sourcing Portal: https://bbc.bravosolution.co.uk/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}