Lot 1
No lot description published.
The BBC is procuring a range of technology services as part of an overall programme covering Enterprise IT provision and management of the BBC IT Estate. The full range of technology services are intended to be a mix of solutions, wholly or partly provided by third party suppliers (including the Supplier), and internal BBC resources; and suppliers are required to integrate with the BBC Systems. This is a single Lot requirement. Capabilities and services required: - Provisioning Services - Re-Use Services - Recycle Services Full details of the Tendered Requirements are set out in the separate document titled “Specification”. Please read the Specification carefully so that you understand exactly what the BBC is looking to buy. The Term of the Contract is anticipated to commence on the Effective Date (anticipated 1 August 2026) and shall end on the expiry of the Initial Term (31st July 2029) with an optional Extension Period(s) of 2x1 year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0514d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057693-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 14:36:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057693-2026 |
| 16 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 022034-2025 |
| 15 May 2025 | tender | 021870-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHM-6656-PDQZ",
"name": "CDW Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJG-2537-XHYY",
"name": "Computacenter (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T15:36:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC Hardware & Software Provisioning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend twice by up to 1 year on both occassion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:36:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJG-2537-XHYY",
"name": "Computacenter (UK) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2024/46/AC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BBC Hardware & Software Provisioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BBC is procuring a range of technology services as part of an overall programme covering Enterprise IT provision and management of the BBC IT Estate. The full range of technology services are intended to be a mix of solutions, wholly or partly provided by third party suppliers (including the Supplier), and internal BBC resources; and suppliers are required to integrate with the BBC Systems. This is a single Lot requirement. Capabilities and services required:\n-\tProvisioning Services\n-\tRe-Use Services\n-\tRecycle Services\nFull details of the Tendered Requirements are set out in the separate document titled “Specification”. Please read the Specification carefully so that you understand exactly what the BBC is looking to buy.\nThe Term of the Contract is anticipated to commence on the Effective Date (anticipated 1 August 2026) and shall end on the expiry of the Initial Term (31st July 2029) with an optional Extension Period(s) of 2x1 year.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJG-2537-XHYY",
"name": "Computacenter (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hatfield Business Park, Hatfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJG-2537-XHYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tell.Us@computacenter.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHM-6656-PDQZ",
"name": "CDW Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHM-6656-PDQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057693-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHM-6656-PDQZ",
"name": "CDW Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJG-2537-XHYY",
"name": "Computacenter (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T15:36:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC Hardware & Software Provisioning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend twice by up to 1 year on both occassion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:36:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJG-2537-XHYY",
"name": "Computacenter (UK) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2024/46/AC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BBC Hardware & Software Provisioning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The BBC is procuring a range of technology services as part of an overall programme covering Enterprise IT provision and management of the BBC IT Estate. The full range of technology services are intended to be a mix of solutions, wholly or partly provided by third party suppliers (including the Supplier), and internal BBC resources; and suppliers are required to integrate with the BBC Systems. This is a single Lot requirement. Capabilities and services required:\n-\tProvisioning Services\n-\tRe-Use Services\n-\tRecycle Services\nFull details of the Tendered Requirements are set out in the separate document titled “Specification”. Please read the Specification carefully so that you understand exactly what the BBC is looking to buy.\nThe Term of the Contract is anticipated to commence on the Effective Date (anticipated 1 August 2026) and shall end on the expiry of the Initial Term (31st July 2029) with an optional Extension Period(s) of 2x1 year.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJG-2537-XHYY",
"name": "Computacenter (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL10 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hatfield Business Park, Hatfield Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJG-2537-XHYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tell.Us@computacenter.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHM-6656-PDQZ",
"name": "CDW Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Fleet Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHM-6656-PDQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022034-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T09:47:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2024/46/AC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Term of the Contract shall commence on the Effective Date (anticipated 12 January 2026) and shall end on the expiry of the Initial Term with an optional Extension Period(s) of 2x1 year. The Initial Term shall commence on Monday 6 April 2026 for a period of 3 years. Please carefully read the separate document titled “Draft Contract” so that you understand all the terms on which the BBC requires the Tendered Requirements to be delivered."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Merit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Schedule - Whole Life Cost (WLC)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tenderer is advised to refer to the Tender Documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderer is advised to refer to the Tender Documentation."
},
{
"description": "Yes",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC Hardware & Software Provisioning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Published as part of the Tender Documents at ITT stage."
},
{
"id": "022034-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022034-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T09:47:40+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Competitive Flexible procedure with Conditions of Participation (COP). The procedure will consist of the following stages: COP Invitation to Participate (ITP), ITT and Final Stage. For full details please refer to the Tender Documents."
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "022034-2025",
"description": "Updates to the contract start and end dates, extension end dates and associated description of the term and extensions."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The BBC is procuring a range of technology services as part of an overall programme covering Enterprise IT provision and management of the BBC IT Estate. The full range of technology services are intended to be a mix of solutions, wholly or partly provided by third party suppliers (including the Supplier), and internal BBC resources; and suppliers are required to integrate with the BBC Systems. This is a single Lot requirement. Capabilities and services required:\n-\tProvisioning Services\n-\tRe-Use Services\n-\tRecycle Services\nFull details of the Tendered Requirements are set out in the separate document titled “Specification”. Please read the Specification carefully so that you understand exactly what the BBC is looking to buy.\nThe Term of the Contract shall commence on the Effective Date (anticipated 12 January 2026) and shall end on the expiry of the Initial Term with an optional Extension Period(s) of 2x1 year. The Initial Term shall commence on Monday 6 April 2026 for a period of 3 years. Please carefully read the separate document titled “Draft Contract” so that you understand all the terms on which the BBC requires the Tendered Requirements to be delivered.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see Tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest in this project by taking the following steps:\n1 - Register your company on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal (this is only required once):\n1.1 Go to https://bbc.bravosolution.co.uk\n1.2 - Click the link on the login page to register.\n1.3 Accept the terms and conditions and click 'Continue'.\n1.4 - Enter your correct business and user details.\n1.5 - Note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete.\n1.6 - You will shortly receive an email with your temporary password.\n2 - Express an interest in the tender:\n2.1 - Login to the portal with the username/password.\n2.2 - Click the 'ITTs Open to all Suppliers' link. (These are Pre-Qualification Questionnaires or\nInvitations to Tender open to any registered supplier).\n2.3 - Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n2.4 - Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. This will move the ITT into your\n'My ITTs page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only.\n2.5 - You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'ITT Details'\nbox.\n3. Responding to the tender:\n3.1 - Click 'My Response' under ITT Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to\n'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining).\nPage 5 to 7\n3.2 - All Tender documentation can be found within the eTendering portal.\n3.3 - Note the deadline for completion, and then follow the onscreen instructions to\ncomplete the ITT. There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform\n(there is detailed online help available).\n3.4 You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the\npage. If you require any further assistance, please consult the online help, or contact the\nJaggaer eSourcing help desk.\n* * All questions relating to this tender should be submitted via the BBC's eSourcing portal\nat https://bbc.bravosolution.co.uk * *",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021870-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T15:36:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0514d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2024/46/AC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract is for 3 years from 2nd February 2026 to 1st February 2029. The Contract may be extended for a further 2x 1 year extensions at the BBC's own discretion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Merit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Schedule - Whole Life Cost (WLC)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Tenderer is advised to refer to the Tender Documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderer is advised to refer to the Tender Documentation."
},
{
"description": "Yes",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "IM",
"country": "IM",
"countryName": "Isle of Man"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC Hardware & Software Provisioning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "Published as part of the Tender Documents at ITT stage."
},
{
"id": "021870-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021870-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T15:36:46+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Competitive Flexible procedure with Conditions of Participation (COP). The procedure will consist of the following stages: COP Invitation to Participate (ITP), ITT and Final Stage. For full details please refer to the Tender Documents."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The BBC is procuring a range of technology services as part of an overall programme covering Enterprise IT provision and management of the BBC IT Estate. The full range of technology services are intended to be a mix of solutions, wholly or partly provided by third party suppliers (including the Supplier), and internal BBC resources; and suppliers are required to integrate with the BBC Systems. This is a single Lot requirement. Capabilities and services required:\n-\tProvisioning Services\n-\tRe-Use Services\n-\tRecycle Services\nFull details of the Tendered Requirements are set out in the separate document titled “Specification”. Please read the Specification carefully so that you understand exactly what the BBC is looking to buy.\nThe Contract will have an Initial term of three (3) years commencing on 2nd February 2026 and ending on 1st February 2029. The Contract may be extended at the BBC’s discretion by up to two (2) individual one (1) year options.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Please see Tender documents."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your interest in this project by taking the following steps:\n1 - Register your company on the Jaggaer eSourcing portal (this is only required once):\n1.1 Go to https://bbc.bravosolution.co.uk\n1.2 - Click the link on the login page to register.\n1.3 Accept the terms and conditions and click 'Continue'.\n1.4 - Enter your correct business and user details.\n1.5 - Note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete.\n1.6 - You will shortly receive an email with your temporary password.\n2 - Express an interest in the tender:\n2.1 - Login to the portal with the username/password.\n2.2 - Click the 'ITTs Open to all Suppliers' link. (These are Pre-Qualification Questionnaires or\nInvitations to Tender open to any registered supplier).\n2.3 - Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n2.4 - Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. This will move the ITT into your\n'My ITTs page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only.\n2.5 - You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'ITT Details'\nbox.\n3. Responding to the tender:\n3.1 - Click 'My Response' under ITT Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to\n'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining).\nPage 5 to 7\n3.2 - All Tender documentation can be found within the eTendering portal.\n3.3 - Note the deadline for completion, and then follow the onscreen instructions to\ncomplete the ITT. There may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform\n(there is detailed online help available).\n3.4 You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the\npage. If you require any further assistance, please consult the online help, or contact the\nJaggaer eSourcing help desk.\n* * All questions relating to this tender should be submitted via the BBC's eSourcing portal\nat https://bbc.bravosolution.co.uk * *",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}