Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011708-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-05T14:09:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033459",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6215",
"name": "Broxbourne Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TB64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Arboricultural Services"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Broxbourne Environmental Trading Services (BEST) are looking to appoint an experienced Arboricultural contractor to carry out tree maintenance services in the Borough of Broxbourne for a period of five years with an option to extend for a further five years. The services required include, but are not limited to, tree felling, stump removal, thinning, reduction, planting, after care, tree waste removal, surveying and data collection and the provision of an out of hours emergency service. The anticipated value of this contract is £80k per annum, exclusive of VAT.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC 0522 - Arboricultural Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-27T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-27T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Broxbourne Environmental Trading Services (BEST) are looking to appoint an experienced Arboricultural contractor to carry out tree maintenance services in the Borough of Broxbourne for a period of five years with an option to extend for a further five years. The services required include, but are not limited to, tree felling, stump removal, thinning, reduction, planting, after care, tree waste removal, surveying and data collection and the provision of an out of hours emergency service. The anticipated value of this contract is £80k per annum, exclusive of VAT.Further details can be found in the tender documents available for download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire, the Council's electronic tendering portal. The closing date for submissions is noon on Monday 27th June 2022 and the deadline for queries is Monday 20th June 2022, all queries should be made via the Supply Hertfordshire portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Experienced in the delivery of arboricultural services"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6215",
"name": "Broxbourne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN8 9XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishops' College, Churchgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.broxbourne.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broxbourne Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"name": "Dave Renouf",
"email": "tracy.brannick@broxbourne.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992785555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52001",
"name": "Borough of Broxbourne",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN8 9XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Borough of Broxbourne"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 May 2022 · 011708-2022 · tender
{
"id": "011708-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-05T14:09:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033459",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6215",
"name": "Broxbourne Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TB64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Arboricultural Services"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Broxbourne Environmental Trading Services (BEST) are looking to appoint an experienced Arboricultural contractor to carry out tree maintenance services in the Borough of Broxbourne for a period of five years with an option to extend for a further five years. The services required include, but are not limited to, tree felling, stump removal, thinning, reduction, planting, after care, tree waste removal, surveying and data collection and the provision of an out of hours emergency service. The anticipated value of this contract is £80k per annum, exclusive of VAT.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "BBC 0522 - Arboricultural Services",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-27T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-27T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Broxbourne Environmental Trading Services (BEST) are looking to appoint an experienced Arboricultural contractor to carry out tree maintenance services in the Borough of Broxbourne for a period of five years with an option to extend for a further five years. The services required include, but are not limited to, tree felling, stump removal, thinning, reduction, planting, after care, tree waste removal, surveying and data collection and the provision of an out of hours emergency service. The anticipated value of this contract is £80k per annum, exclusive of VAT.Further details can be found in the tender documents available for download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire, the Council's electronic tendering portal. The closing date for submissions is noon on Monday 27th June 2022 and the deadline for queries is Monday 20th June 2022, all queries should be made via the Supply Hertfordshire portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Experienced in the delivery of arboricultural services"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6215",
"name": "Broxbourne Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN8 9XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bishops' College, Churchgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.broxbourne.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broxbourne Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"name": "Dave Renouf",
"email": "tracy.brannick@broxbourne.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992785555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52001",
"name": "Borough of Broxbourne",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN8 9XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Borough of Broxbourne"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}