Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
Baysgarth Annex - Demolition and Disconnection of Services at Baysgarth School, Nightingale Close, Barton upon Humber, DN18 6AH
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029978-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 15:41:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029978-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | tender | 033420-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T16:41:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Baysgarth Annex - Demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 207297.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 497513.04
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:41:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174929",
"name": "UDCS Demolition Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Baysgarth Annex - Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Baysgarth Annex - Demolition and Disconnection of Services at Baysgarth School, Nightingale Close, Barton upon Humber, DN18 6AH",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Sylvester",
"email": "emily.sylvester@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296108"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174929",
"name": "UDCS Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 8HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Bottle Yard, Great Northern Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@udcsdemolition.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7508045154"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T16:41:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Baysgarth Annex - Demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 207297.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 497513.04
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:41:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174929",
"name": "UDCS Demolition Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "14564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Baysgarth Annex - Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Baysgarth Annex - Demolition and Disconnection of Services at Baysgarth School, Nightingale Close, Barton upon Humber, DN18 6AH",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Sylvester",
"email": "emily.sylvester@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296108"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174929",
"name": "UDCS Demolition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN5 8HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Bottle Yard, Great Northern Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@udcsdemolition.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7508045154"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033420-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T15:44:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "14564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 242000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is expected to commence on 08/09/2025 starting with a period of mobilisation. The contract will be in operation for a period of 6 months with the option to extend the terms and conditions for a further period or periods or up to 3 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
},
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
},
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Baysgarth Annex - Demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 242000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 290400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033420-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033420-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T15:44:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Baysgarth Annex - Demolition and Disconnection of Services at Baysgarth School, Nightingale Close, Barton upon Humber, DN18 6AH",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000019"
]
},
"description": "Lincolnshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94973&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House, 30-40 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlincs.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Sylvester",
"email": "emily.sylvester@northlincs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1724296108"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}