Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust →
Bayer Xofigo Radium 223 Dichloride
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044524-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 20:10:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044524-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044524-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T21:10:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33690000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various medicinal products"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156317",
"name": "Bayer PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bayer Radium Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bayer Xofigo Radium 223 Dichloride",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clatterbridgecc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tyler.voce@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156317",
"name": "Bayer PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 S Oak Way, Reading"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders-uk@bayer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bayer Xofigo Radium 223 Dichloride",
"value": {
"amount": 10560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12672
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044524-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044524-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T21:10:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044524-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T21:10:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33690000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various medicinal products"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156317",
"name": "Bayer PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bayer Radium Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bayer Xofigo Radium 223 Dichloride",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"name": "The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clatterbridgecc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tyler.voce@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156317",
"name": "Bayer PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 S Oak Way, Reading"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "orders-uk@bayer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bayer Xofigo Radium 223 Dichloride",
"value": {
"amount": 10560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12672
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044524-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044524-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T21:10:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}