Lot 1
No lot description published.
A new 10 year Management and Maintenance Plan (MMP) is needed for Battersea Park, with a 25 year vision for conservation and enhancements. The current plan is dated 2011-2020, with annual updates made to maintain Green Flag requirements. The 83-hectare park has been the subject of a wide range of changes since its opening by Queen Victoria in 1858. As one of the first public parks to be laid out by a municipality anywhere in the world, Battersea Park is one of the most important urban parks in Europe. It is listed as Grade II* on the Register of Historic Parks and Gardens and is an important ecological resource. It is a major events, sports, and leisure site, with some feeling that there has been a gradual erosion of the park fabric through the demands and pressures of a highly used park. A comprehensive review of management and maintenance protocols is required, to identify and reflect risks and opportunities to be addressed ove
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067220 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026545-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 21:18:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026545-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T21:18:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067220",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "Gutteridge Haskins & Davey Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Battersea Park, SW11 - Strategic Management and Maintenance Plan - retender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A new 10 year Management and Maintenance Plan (MMP) is needed for Battersea Park, with a 25 year vision for conservation and enhancements. The current plan is dated 2011-2020, with annual updates made to maintain Green Flag requirements. \nThe 83-hectare park has been the subject of a wide range of changes since its opening by Queen Victoria in 1858. As one of the first public parks to be laid out by a municipality anywhere in the world, Battersea Park is one of the most important urban parks in Europe. It is listed as Grade II* on the Register of Historic Parks and Gardens and is an important ecological resource. It is a major events, sports, and leisure site, with some feeling that there has been a gradual erosion of the park fabric through the demands and pressures of a highly used park.\nA comprehensive review of management and maintenance protocols is required, to identify and reflect risks and opportunities to be addressed ove",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "Gutteridge Haskins & Davey Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 10 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02121098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukbids@ghd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Battersea Park – Management and maintenance plan",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-03-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T21:18:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026545-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T21:18:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067220",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "Gutteridge Haskins & Davey Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C9277",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Battersea Park, SW11 - Strategic Management and Maintenance Plan - retender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A new 10 year Management and Maintenance Plan (MMP) is needed for Battersea Park, with a 25 year vision for conservation and enhancements. The current plan is dated 2011-2020, with annual updates made to maintain Green Flag requirements. \nThe 83-hectare park has been the subject of a wide range of changes since its opening by Queen Victoria in 1858. As one of the first public parks to be laid out by a municipality anywhere in the world, Battersea Park is one of the most important urban parks in Europe. It is listed as Grade II* on the Register of Historic Parks and Gardens and is an important ecological resource. It is a major events, sports, and leisure site, with some feeling that there has been a gradual erosion of the park fabric through the demands and pressures of a highly used park.\nA comprehensive review of management and maintenance protocols is required, to identify and reflect risks and opportunities to be addressed ove",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02121098",
"name": "Gutteridge Haskins & Davey Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 10 25 Farringdon Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02121098",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukbids@ghd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Battersea Park – Management and maintenance plan",
"value": {
"amount": 63000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-03-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026545-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026545-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T21:18:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}