Lot 1
No lot description published.
The council have a number of complex economic and environmental goals and have identified existing development sites as well placed to deliver against these objectives. The requirement is for a holistic review across all sites, identifying collectively how the council's goals can be progressed assessing viability against achieving objectives across all the sites rather than as individual development propositions. The council therefore require a feasibility study based on this holistic multi-site approach. The viability study also looks to create a delivery plan that provides both financial and commercial solutions to deliver development in line with council priorities. Key areas of focus include: • Strategies to accelerate project delivery • Identification of funding gaps • Evaluation of investment and financing options • Consideration of planning uses and optimal tenant mix • Implementation of green building practices to enhance social value • Assessment of build cost viability The value of this contract is £162,000 (excluding VAT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066df2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024747-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 15:24:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024747-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T15:24:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066df2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04360849",
"name": "MILLIGAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810281",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath Property Development - Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council have a number of complex economic and environmental goals and have identified existing development sites as well placed to deliver against these objectives. The requirement is for a holistic review across all sites, identifying collectively how the council's goals can be progressed assessing viability against achieving objectives across all the sites rather than as individual development propositions. The council therefore require a feasibility study based on this holistic multi-site approach. The viability study also looks to create a delivery plan that provides both financial and commercial solutions to deliver development in line with council priorities. \nKey areas of focus include:\n•\tStrategies to accelerate project delivery\n•\tIdentification of funding gaps\n•\tEvaluation of investment and financing options\n•\tConsideration of planning uses and optimal tenant mix\n•\tImplementation of green building practices to enhance social value\n•\tAssessment of build cost viability\nThe value of this contract is £162,000 (excluding VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04360849",
"name": "MILLIGAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://milliganltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04360849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex@milliganltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVZ-2625-TRLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bath Property Development - Feasibility Study",
"value": {
"amount": 162000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T15:24:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T15:24:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066df2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04360849",
"name": "MILLIGAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810281",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bath Property Development - Feasibility Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council have a number of complex economic and environmental goals and have identified existing development sites as well placed to deliver against these objectives. The requirement is for a holistic review across all sites, identifying collectively how the council's goals can be progressed assessing viability against achieving objectives across all the sites rather than as individual development propositions. The council therefore require a feasibility study based on this holistic multi-site approach. The viability study also looks to create a delivery plan that provides both financial and commercial solutions to deliver development in line with council priorities. \nKey areas of focus include:\n•\tStrategies to accelerate project delivery\n•\tIdentification of funding gaps\n•\tEvaluation of investment and financing options\n•\tConsideration of planning uses and optimal tenant mix\n•\tImplementation of green building practices to enhance social value\n•\tAssessment of build cost viability\nThe value of this contract is £162,000 (excluding VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04360849",
"name": "MILLIGAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beaconsfield",
"postalCode": "HP9 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://milliganltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04360849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex@milliganltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVZ-2625-TRLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bath Property Development - Feasibility Study",
"value": {
"amount": 162000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 194400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T15:24:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}